2019-02-20
AUSCartland
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Verkko (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 3  GCTC  1st: Veranes, 3rd: Rock 'n' Sol  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
$1.5m Jewel Raceday Packages Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:10.43
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSLinen King
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Excelvision (AUS) by Exceed and Excel (Aus)
1 - 13 Race 8  Stawell RC  2nd: American Summer, 3rd: Honey Princess  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1300m
Halls Gap Tourist Park H.
Trainer: 1:19.58
Prize Money:
A$22,000
HKCome on Wongchoy
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Hayley's Thunder (AUS) by Thunder Gulch (USA)
1 - 12 Race 2  HKJC  2nd: Youarewonder, 3rd: Requisition  Time: Good  Track: 1800m
Fo Tan H.
Trainer: 1:50.20
Prize Money:
HK$690,000
2019-02-17
AUSElegant Tycoon
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Jalouse (AUS) by Delzao (AUS)
3 - 9 Race 1  Moe RC  1st: Shut the Frontgate, 2nd: Queen's Authority  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1100m
Hello World Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:05.92
Prize Money:
A$45,100
AUSJe Suis Tycoon
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - La Paris (AUS) by Falvelon (AUS)
2 - 14 Race 6  Port Macquarie RC  1st: Gumshoe, 3rd: San Marco  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1100m
Schweppes Country P.
Trainer: 1:06.05
Prize Money:
A$29,400
HKMission Tycoon
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Lakemba Gold (AUS) by Made of Gold (USA)
1 - 14 Race 9  HKJC  2nd: Dark Dream, 3rd: Ka Ying Star  Time: Good  Track: 1800m
Hong Kong Classic Cup, L
Trainer: 1:47.00
Prize Money:
HK$10,000,000
2019-02-16
AUSTycoon Zip
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Train of Love (AUS) by Universal Prince (AUS)
3 - 5 Race 2  Nanango RC  1st: Canid, 2nd: Stella's Dream  Time: Firm(2)  Track: 1000m
Evolution Hair Studios Open H.
Trainer: 0:57.06
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSCheap Tycoon
8yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Honour Own (AUS) by Honours List (IRE)
1 - 9 Race 2  Tumut TC  2nd: Chaste Angel, 3rd: Alpine King  Time: Firm(2)  Track: 1200m
Woolpack Hotel H.
Trainer: 1:09.21
Prize Money:
A$9,000
AUSMr Money Bags
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Biggietupac (AUS) by Dubai Destination (USA)
3 - 13 Race 6  VRC  1st: Thunder Cloud, 2nd: Antah  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Hong Kong JC Trophy H.
Trainer: 1:34.20
Prize Money:
A$126,000
KORChange Maker
3yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Miss Eddy (AUS) by Incidental (USA)
3 - 12 Race 9  Seoul  1st: Golden Dial, 2nd: Lil' Patron  Time: Good (9%)  Track: 1300m
Class 4
Trainer: 1:21.8
Prize Money:
K$60,000,000
2019-02-15
AUSBull Market
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Zals (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
1 - 7 Race 4  ATC  2nd: Domed, 3rd: Wayanka  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1550m
Autumn Carnival on Sale H.
Trainer: 1:35.77
Prize Money:
A$46,000
AUSBarefoot Tycoon
6yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Barefoot Marvel (AUS) by Archway (IRE)
1 - 7 Race 7  Ipswich TC  2nd: The Big House, 3rd: Friends  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Get Social at Ipswichturfclub H.
Trainer: 1:12.63
Prize Money:
A$20,200
AUSDancing Tycoon
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Tango's Choice (AUS) by Redoute's Choice (AUS)
3 - 8 Race 2  MVRC  1st: Khulaasa, 2nd: Charlayne  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Dominant Hand Hygiene H.
Trainer: 1:09.75
Prize Money:
A$57,600
2019-02-13
AUSVilla Sarchi
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Black Espresso (AUS) by Esperero (USA)
2 - 10 Race 8  MRC  1st: Redcore, 3rd: Ritorno  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
Peninsula Picnic H.
Trainer: 0:57.61
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSDharma
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Status Symbol (AUS) by Hemingway (IRE)
3 - 6 Race 1  Stony Creek RC  1st: I'm Cheeky, 2nd: He Can Star  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1000m
Welshpool Hotel Motel Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:02.87
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSIma Puppet
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Puppet Show (AUS) by Rory's Jester (AUS)
3 - 8 Race 2  Stony Creek RC  1st: Valore, 2nd: Northeast Duke  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1000m
Royal Standard Hotel Toora Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:02.31
Prize Money:
A$23,000
2019-02-12
AUSTycoon Layla
6yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Hi de Hyper (AUS) by High Yield (USA)
3 - 6 Race 2  Lismore TC  1st: Cool Prince, 2nd: Hope Island  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1516m
Tursa Employment & Training H.
Trainer: 1:29.67
Prize Money:
A$20,060
2019-02-11
AUSHot Shot Harry
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) by Zeditave (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 8  Cairns JC  1st: Good as Done, 3rd: Sparkly Star  Time: Heavy(8)  Track: 870m
Cairns Car Brokers P.
Trainer: 0:49.65
Prize Money:
A$14,500
2019-02-10
AUSWritten on Rock
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Top Rock (AUS) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)
2 - 12 Race 2  Colac TC  1st: Sing Oh Danny Boy, 3rd: Blame Rodney  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1200m
Christian's Bus Co Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:14.71
Prize Money:
A$43,000
AUSI Remember You
5yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mesmerising (AUS) by Beautiful Crown (USA)
1 - 8 Race 9  TRC  2nd: Geegee Trendsetter, 3rd: Miss Smith  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1200m
Tasmanian Horse Transport H.
Trainer: 1:12.35
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSWritten in Rouge
5yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Rouge Rose (AUS) by Made of Gold (USA)
3 - 6 Race 2  Wodonga TC  1st: Spartan Flame, 2nd: Spanish Poet  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
McRae Motors Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.97
Prize Money:
A$23,000
2019-02-09
AUSAussie Tycoon
5yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Honour Happy List (AUS) by Honour and Glory (USA)
2 - 5 Race 5  Gladstone TC  1st: This is Livin', 3rd: If by Chance  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1517m
Family Fun Day H.
Trainer: 1:34.74
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSCaptain Stirling
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Sharmane (AUS) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)
1 - 14 Race 2  Pinjarra RC  2nd: Dam Ready, 3rd: Night Voyage  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Peel Flower House H.
Trainer: 0:56.39
Prize Money:
A$70,000
AUSBalf's Choice
6yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Not Jude's Choice (AUS) by Celtic Swing (GB)
3 - 7 Race 4  SAJC  1st: Morvada, 2nd: Silent Warrior  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Holdfast Insurance H.
Trainer: 1:36.08
Prize Money:
A$43,200
AUSKabini
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Ambika (AUS) by Indian Danehill (IRE)
3 - 7 Race 5  SAJC  1st: Crown Fontein, 2nd: Amberdi  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Winning Edge H.
Trainer: 1:09.58
Prize Money:
A$44,400
AUSRed Devil
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Southern Smile (AUS) by Canny Lad (AUS)
1 - 7 Race 1  Toowoomba TC  2nd: Rain on Me, 3rd: Avasa  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1050m
AG Rigging H.
Trainer: 1:02.27
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2019-02-08
AUSTycoon Dreaming
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Cosima's Dream (AUS) by Nediym (IRE)
1 - 11 Race 6  Albury RC  2nd: Whicker, 3rd: Ironbark  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
M&S Graham Plumbing Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:38.37
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSPacific Tycoon
6yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mururoa (AUS) by Desert Sun (GB)
1 - 12 Race 7  Albury RC  2nd: Wrecking Ball, 3rd: Landmine  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1175m
Border Bandag H.
Trainer: 1:10.32
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSBlue Tycoon
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Blue Music (AUS) by Bluebird (USA)
3 - 6 Race 2  MVRC  1st: Rox the Castle, 2nd: Greyworm  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Otis Foundation Sprint H.
Trainer: 1:11.21
Prize Money:
A$48,000
AUSGolden Lustre
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Lustre (AUS) by Quest for Fame (GB)
3 - 12 Race 5  MVRC  1st: Algadon Miss, 2nd: McGarrett  Time: Good(4)  Track: 955m
Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.
Trainer: 0:56.30
Prize Money:
A$55,000
2019-02-06
AUSLinen King
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Excelvision (AUS) by Exceed and Excel (Aus)
2 - 9 Race 6  Ararat TC  1st: Street Style, 3rd: Bel Robbie  Time: Firm(2)  Track: 1100m
Baker's Brew Ararat H.
Trainer: 1:03.99
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSTycoon Legend
6yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Grammy Award (AUS) by Shalford (IRE)
1 - 13 Race 4  Perth Racing  2nd: No Mean Feet, 3rd: Tycoon Mikado  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Events at Ascot H.
Trainer: 1:11.43
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSTycoon Mikado
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Split the Faith (AUS) by Keep the Faith (Aus)
3 - 13 Race 4  Perth Racing  1st: Tycoon Legend, 2nd: No Mean Feet  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Events at Ascot H.
Trainer: 1:11.43
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSRowsthorn
2yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Balmodena (AUS) by Good Journey (USA)
1 - 5 Race 1  SAJC  2nd: Magic Dee, 3rd: Embroiled  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Hit107 Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: 0:59.27
Prize Money:
A$13,000
2019-02-05
AUSCosimo
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Tuscan Haze (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
3 - 9 Race 5  Illawarra TC  1st: Lion's Head, 2nd: Schnapps  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Jack Primmer Electronics H.
Trainer: 1:23.27
Prize Money:
A$33,300
2019-02-04
AUSPaperboy
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Blue Simone (AUS) by Dash for Cash (AUS)
2 - 6 Race 2  Sale TC  1st: Reef Master, 3rd: Akka's Meteor  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1100m
Carlton Draught Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:05.54
Prize Money:
A$34,600
2019-02-03
AUSOutback Tycoon
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - English Grace (AUS) by Elusive Quality (USA)
3 - 9 Race 8  Strathalbyn RC  1st: Sparkling Currency, 2nd: Artistic Escape  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Pearle Boutique H.
Trainer: 1:15.50
Prize Money:
A$17,500
2019-02-02
AUSTycoon Zip
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Train of Love (AUS) by Universal Prince (AUS)
1 - 5 Race 4  Dalby & Northern Downs JC  2nd: Mellore, 3rd: Rough Eddie  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
LC Cannonball Fly H.
Trainer: 0:57.48
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSWritten By
3yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Yau Chin (AUS) by Tobougg (IRE)
2 - 7 Race 7  MRC  1st: Bons Away, 3rd: Encryption  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
WJ Adams S., L
Trainer: 0:56.88
Prize Money:
A$140,500
AUSCaptain Stirling
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Sharmane (AUS) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)
2 - 8 Race 5  Perth Racing  1st: Snow Lord, 3rd: Hoboken  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Pikey Pilgrimage Tour H.
Trainer: 0:59.50
Prize Money:
A$67,900
AUSCheap Tycoon
8yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Honour Own (AUS) by Honours List (IRE)
1 - 8 Race 2  Tumbarumba TC  2nd: Real Key, 3rd: Centennial Prince  Time: Firm(2)  Track: 1020m
Tumbarumba Hotel H.
Trainer: 0:58.25
Prize Money:
A$9,000
2019-02-01
AUSIsland Daze
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Pontington (AUS) by Delago Brom (AUS)
1 - 7 Race 6  MVRC  2nd: Dancing Tycoon, 3rd: Kissee Mee  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
LUCRF Super Sprint Series H.
Trainer: 1:11.37
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSDancing Tycoon
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Tango's Choice (AUS) by Redoute's Choice (AUS)
2 - 7 Race 6  MVRC  1st: Island Daze, 3rd: Kissee Mee  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
LUCRF Super Sprint Series H.
Trainer: 1:11.37
Prize Money:
A$50,000
2019-01-30
AUSBull Market
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Zals (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
1 - 6 Race 1  Gosford RC  2nd: Uber Lux, 3rd: Faith in Kind  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Tab.com.au H.
Trainer: 1:38.35
Prize Money:
A$30,300
2019-01-29
AUSDalgaranga
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Goldirocks (AUS) by Marscay (AUS)
1 - 8 Race 1  Geraldton TC  2nd: Blue Emotion, 3rd: Poppies  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Geraldton Party Hire Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:25.13
Prize Money:
A$13,580
2019-01-28
AUSCathanda
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Bee Ali (AUS) by Al Maher (AUS)
3 - 8 Race 7  Murrumbidgee TC  1st: Pastiche, 2nd: Son of Spartacus  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1400m
Noel Comerford's Auto Parts H.
Trainer: 1:23.90
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2019-01-27
AUSWritten on Rock
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Top Rock (AUS) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)
3 - 8 Race 2  Great Western RC  1st: Black Bacardi, 2nd: Paris Gem  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1210m
Monaghan's Real Estate Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.96
Prize Money:
A$21,850
AUSBentley Tycoon
8yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mrs. Bently (AUS) by Euclase (AUS)
3 - 8 Race 4  Yea RC  1st: Bon Jovial, 2nd: Norsika  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1300m
McCormack Open Trophy Race H.
Trainer: 1:19.72
Prize Money:
A$3,800
HKMission Tycoon
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Lakemba Gold (AUS) by Made of Gold (USA)
2 - 14 Race 8  HKJC  1st: Furore, 3rd: Ka Ying Star  Time: Good  Track: 1600m
Hong Kong Classic Mile, L
Trainer: 1:34.28
Prize Money:
HK$10,000,000
2019-01-25
AUSBlue Tycoon
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Blue Music (AUS) by Bluebird (USA)
2 - 9 Race 8  MVRC  1st: Greyworm, 3rd: Kissee Mee  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Mary Walker Memorial H.
Trainer: 1:10.23
Prize Money:
A$60,000