2020-03-27
AUSBarefoot Tycoon
7yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Barefoot Marvel (AUS) by Archway (IRE)
2 - 8 Race 7  Beaudesert RC  1st: Dancing Angel, 3rd: Brinkmanship  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
TAB H.
Trainer: 1:10.05
Prize Money:
A$21,000
2020-03-25
AUSPerfect Quality
3yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Molto Bella (AUS) by Bel Esprit (AUS)
1 - 9 Race 5  BRC  2nd: Flash Patch, 3rd: Angus the Black  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1200m
Souths Sports Club Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:11.91
Prize Money:
A$27,500
2020-03-24
AUSDesign Rouge
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mirage Rouge (AUS) by West Point (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 6  Geelong RC  1st: Havastar, 3rd: Faolan  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1221m
RMBL Investments H.
Trainer: 1:12.94
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-03-23
AUSNobody's Puppet
5yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Glove Puppet (AUS) by Toy Pindarri (NZ)
3 - 10 Race 4  Goulburn DRC  1st: Look Only, 2nd: Moralist  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
Rumours & Runways Boutique H.
Trainer: 0:57.03
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-03-22
AUSCheap Tycoon
9yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Honour Own (AUS) by Honours List (IRE)
3 - 12 Race 9  Bairnsdale RC  1st: Hawksmoor, 2nd: Infernal  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Bet365 H.
Trainer: 0:59.78
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSWrite the Rules
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Sienna Rocks (AUS) by Stratum (AUS)
3 - 7 Race 5  Kilcoy RC  1st: Aheadofhistime, 2nd: Whittington Ways  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1060m
Diggers Day 18/4 H.
Trainer: 1:02.34
Prize Money:
A$17,800
2020-03-21
AUSWritten Rulz
8yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Elkie Rulz (AUS) by El Moxie (USA)
2 - 9 Race 9  Avoca Shire TC  1st: Clap Chap, 3rd: All Fairy Prince  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1860m
Tac be Races Ready H.
Trainer: 1:55.93
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSShogun Sun
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Lady Somers (AUS) by Belong to Me (USA)
2 - 9 Race 5  BRC  1st: Get Stuck In, 3rd: The Avenger  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1500m
Gallopers Sports Club H.
Trainer: 1:30.05
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSVan Giz
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Witwatersrand (IRE) by Unfuwain (USA)
2 - 7 Race 1  Illawarra TC  1st: Juan Diva, 3rd: Lesage  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Dunmore P.
Trainer: 0:55.83
Prize Money:
A$31,300
AUSSentimentalist
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Goldirocks (AUS) by Marscay (AUS)
2 - 9 Race 9  MRC (Mornington)  1st: Nudge Bar (Aus.), 3rd: Declares War  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Same Race Multi H.
Trainer: 1:37.27
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSMedia Baron
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Silentium (AUS) by Fimiston (AUS)
1 - 6 Race 1  Perth Racing  2nd: Juicing Carrots, 3rd: Rosie Red Dress  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1800m
Harmony Week H.
Trainer: 1:52.29
Prize Money:
A$70,000
AUSTycoon Legend
7yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Grammy Award (AUS) by Shalford (IRE)
2 - 11 Race 4  Perth Racing  1st: Celebrity Queen, 3rd: Wild Front  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1100m
D'Orsogna H.
Trainer: 1:04.13
Prize Money:
A$49,500
2020-03-20
AUSBezos
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Munchie (AUS) by Snippets (AUS)
1 - 14 Race 4  Albury RC  2nd: The Doctor's Son, 3rd: Falling Waters  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1500m
Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H.
Trainer: 1:30.36
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSMister Mogul
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Goldberg (AUS) by Geiger Counter (USA)
1 - 14 Race 6  Albury RC  2nd: Another Sin, 3rd: Tycoon Tony  Time: Good(4)  Track: 900m
Flat Knacker H.
Trainer: 0:51.87
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSTycoon Tony
8yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Real Ruby (AUS) by Rubiton (AUS)
3 - 14 Race 6  Albury RC  1st: Mister Mogul, 2nd: Another Sin  Time: Good(4)  Track: 900m
Flat Knacker H.
Trainer: 0:51.87
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSDalaalaat
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dancing Heather (AUS) by Danzero (AUS)
2 - 14 Race 8  Albury RC  1st: Mnementh, 3rd: Kaipaki  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1175m
Wilson Transformers H.
Trainer: 1:09.83
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSCalipari
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Peppie (AUS) by Danehill (USA)
1 - 10 Race 4  Port Macquarie RC  2nd: Crackneck, 3rd: Typhoon Bonny  Time: Heavy(8)  Track: 1006m
Kennards Hire H.
Trainer: 1:00.12
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSMeyer
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Embark (AUS) by Choisir (AUS)
1 - 11 Race 7  Port Macquarie RC  2nd: Lucky for Some, 3rd: Shangato  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1506m
Petries Mitre 10 H.
Trainer: 1:32.26
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSLatenighttoughguy
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Neon Bel (AUS) by Bel Esprit (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 2  Swan Hill JC  2nd: Tiny Rebel, 3rd: Low Level Flying  Time: Good(4)  Track: 975m
Become a 19/20 Member Maiden P.
Trainer: 0:56.10
Prize Money:
A$23,000
MACLuen on Prosperity
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Magic Broom (AUS) by End Sweep (USA)
1 - 12 Race 1  Macau JC   2nd: Chapman Way, 3rd: Cheerful Fish  Time: YIELDING TO SOFT  Track: 1200m
Ho Man Tin H.
Trainer: 1:10.3
Prize Money:
M$200,000
SINKaristo
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Verkko (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
2 - 14 Race 7  Singapore TC  1st: Lim's Samurai, 3rd: Sacred Croix  Time: Good  Track: 1400m
Class 2 H.
Trainer: 1:22.20
Prize Money:
S$85,000
2020-03-19
AUSRegal Bellarina
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Fanciful Bella (AUS) by Bellotto (USA)
2 - 14 Race 4  Albury RC  1st: Express Courier, 3rd: Sodalay  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Trackpix Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:24.91
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-03-16
AUSEscebee
9yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Sonic Animation (AUS) by Miesque's Son (USA)
2 - 12 Race 6  Scone RC  1st: Toro Toro, 3rd: Solvency  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1100m
Darley Scone Cup 15&16/5 H.
Trainer: 1:03.28
Prize Money:
A$21,560
2020-03-15
AUSNext Edition
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Homedge (AUS) by God's Own (AUS)
3 - 11 Race 3  Benalla RC  1st: Manhattan Sting, 2nd: Jet Jackson  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1212m
Ray White Euroa Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:13.25
Prize Money:
A$23,000
2020-03-14
AUSRoyal Tycoon
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Royal Draw (AUS) by Val Royal (Fr)
2 - 4 Race 1  Dederang PRC  1st: Madam Vestal, 3rd: Rendezvous Creek  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1350m
Grossotto Poll Herefords Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:23.80
Prize Money:
A$3,500
AUSAussie Tycoon
6yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Honour Happy List (AUS) by Honour and Glory (USA)
2 - 7 Race 5  Moranbah RC  1st: The Deckeraider, 3rd: Chandon Kisses  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1550m
Workers Club H.
Trainer: 1:36.66
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSMedia Baron
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Silentium (AUS) by Fimiston (AUS)
1 - 8 Race 2  Perth Racing  2nd: Lorentinio, 3rd: Mystery Miss  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Tabtouch Better Your Bet H.
Trainer: 1:35.00
Prize Money:
A$70,000
NZMongolian Dynasty (NZ)
3yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Herberina (AUS) by Street Cry (IRE)
3 - 9 Race 6  BOP RC  1st: Speechmaker, 2nd: Call Me Evie  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Grace Team Accounting H.
Trainer: 1:23.07
Prize Money:
NZ$22,500
2020-03-13
AUSLa Chevalee
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Hautvillers (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 4  Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC  2nd: Isola Comacina, 3rd: With Edge  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1212m
Ray White Real Estate Romsey Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.84
Prize Money:
A$45,400
SINCalifornia
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Annesong (AUS) by Rubiton (AUS)
2 - 12 Race 3  Singapore TC  1st: Lim's Knight, 3rd: Super Posh  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1000m
Class 4 H.
Trainer: 0:59.32
Prize Money:
S$50,000
2020-03-12
AUSPaperboy
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Blue Simone (AUS) by Dash for Cash (AUS)
1 - 6 Race 6  Pakenham RC  2nd: Heirborn, 3rd: Camp View  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Swear Premier Yearlings H.
Trainer: 1:12.32
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSWorth a Risk
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Risktaker (AUS) by Orientate (USA)
2 - 12 Race 4  Pinjarra RC  1st: Mercy Prevails, 3rd: Pasaran  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Peel Exhaust & Towbar Centre Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:24.79
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSDarebin
10yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - See How You Are (AUS) by Pentire (GB)
3 - 9 Race 4  Warrnambool RC  1st: He's a Genius, 2nd: Dormello Mo  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 3450m
South West Equine Vet S/chase
Trainer: 4:06.31
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSFerus
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mirage Rouge (AUS) by West Point (AUS)
1 - 8 Race 6  Warrnambool RC  2nd: Fabian's Spirit, 3rd: Saone  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
South West Tafe H.
Trainer: 1:11.30
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-03-10
AUSSunflare
2yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Deloraine (AUS) by More Than Ready (USA)
1 - 6 Race 2  Kilmore TC  2nd: Regina Mundi, 3rd: Klatten  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:11.82
Prize Money:
A$32,200
2020-03-09
AUSNobody's Puppet
5yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Glove Puppet (AUS) by Toy Pindarri (NZ)
2 - 9 Race 8  Canberra RC  1st: Glamour Cat, 3rd: Major Time  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1000m
NCG Services H.
Trainer: 0:58.82
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSVernazza
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Bellnoon (AUS) by Bel Esprit (AUS)
2 - 8 Race 2  Coff's Harbour RC  1st: In a Step, 3rd: Gangika  Time: Heavy(9)  Track: 800m
A J Civil Projects H.
Trainer: 0:45.91
Prize Money:
A$20,560
2020-03-08
AUSBartley
2yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Rationality (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
2 - 11 Race 7  Canberra RC  1st: Barbaric, 3rd: Cellsabeel  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1200m
Black Opal S., Gr.3
Trainer: 1:11.44
Prize Money:
A$250,000
AUSSpielberg
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Stella Maree (AUS) by Magic Ring (IRE)
1 - 8 Race 5  Echuca RC  2nd: Runbro, 3rd: Strike a Beau  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Lowrie Livestock H.
Trainer: 1:11.98
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSMeyer
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Embark (AUS) by Choisir (AUS)
1 - 14 Race 4  Tamworth JC  2nd: Rubble, 3rd: Gronky  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1400m
J T Fossey Ford H.
Trainer: 1:23.09
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2020-03-07
AUSBezos
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Munchie (AUS) by Snippets (AUS)
1 - 11 Race 4  Corowa RC  2nd: Boogie Woogie, 3rd: Miqyaas  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1600m
Steak Out Monday H.
Trainer: 1:36.01
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSBenatari
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - We Belong (AUS) by Reset (AUS)
1 - 7 Race 5  Edenhope RC  2nd: Unshackled, 3rd: Strategic Spice  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Mackie Family H.
Trainer: 1:12.04
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSCalabria
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Divine City (AUS) by Ferocity (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 7  GCTC  2nd: The Dark, 3rd: Cubix  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1300m
Win a Share in a Racehorse H.
Trainer: 1:17.18
Prize Money:
A$21,000
AUSTycoon Felix
7yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Moonlight Ballet (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)
1 - 6 Race 4  Omeo DRC  2nd: Shanghai Rooster, 3rd: Manny  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 2000m
Hinnomunjie Cup
Trainer: 2:15.35
Prize Money:
A$5,500
AUSChic Sox
6yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Nemcova (AUS) by Snippetson (AUS)
3 - 6 Race 2  Towers JC  1st: As Yawood, 2nd: Anne Catherine  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
DLV & Capricorn Sale H.
Trainer: 1:12.36
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSWindmill Lane
8yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Turtle Dove (AUS) by Bluebird (USA)
1 - 5 Race 5  Towers JC  2nd: District, 3rd: Gingersnap  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
Somerview Brahmans P.
Trainer: 1:00.54
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSOle Kirk
2yo c Written Tycoon (AUS) - Naturale (AUS) by Bel Esprit (AUS)
3 - 11 Race 2  VRC  1st: Lunar Fox, 2nd: Larimer Street  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1400m
Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
Trainer: 1:24.29
Prize Money:
A$211,000
MALMr Whyte
11yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Chapent (AUS) by Peintre Celebre (USA)
3 - 10 Race 8  Penang TC  1st: Megusto, 2nd: One O Nine  Time: GOOD  Track: 1300m
Class 5 H.
Trainer: 1:19.89
Prize Money:
Rgt.20,000
NZPazienza
2yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Gypsy Chimes (USA) by Snow Ridge (USA)
1 - 8 Race 3  WRC  2nd: Garbanzo, 3rd: Darci's Flight  Time: Dead(4)  Track: 1000m
NZ Oaks Day Next Saturday Maiden S.
Trainer: 0:57.14
Prize Money:
NZ$10,000
2020-03-06
AUSSo Awesome
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Autumn Reflections (AUS) by Al Maher (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 3  Cranbourne TC  1st: Anna Mae, 3rd: Star Ines  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 2025m
Procon Developments Maiden P.
Trainer: 2:07.66
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSYulong Awesome
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Awesome Image (AUS) by Southern Image (USA)
1 - 6 Race 1  Darwin TC  2nd: Recording to Win, 3rd: Mr Boomjangles  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1300m
TAB H.
Trainer: 1:16.44
Prize Money:
A$24,000
AUSIma Puppet
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Puppet Show (AUS) by Rory's Jester (AUS)
3 - 7 Race 5  Darwin TC  1st: Kaptan Apollo, 2nd: Lots of Coin  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1100m
Allora Gardens Nursery H.
Trainer: 1:03.43
Prize Money:
A$18,500
AUSThelburg
7yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Show'em Bonne (AUS) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
3 - 10 Race 8  Stawell RC  1st: Jazz Star, 2nd: Now and Forever  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1300m
Bet365 H.
Trainer: 1:18.82
Prize Money:
A$22,000
SINMercurial Turn
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Paris Return (USA) by Cozzene (USA)
2 - 12 Race 1  Singapore TC  1st: Lim's Ray, 3rd: Big Regards  Time: Good  Track: 1600m
Class 5 H.
Trainer: 1:36.80
Prize Money:
S$30,000
2020-03-05
AUSWritten Law
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dual Rock (AUS) by Fastnet Rock (AUS)
1 - 13 Race 3  Geraldton TC  2nd: Robyn's Son, 3rd: Invictus Domini  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1300m
John Cocks Memorial Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:18.65
Prize Money:
A$14,000
AUSDalgaranga
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Goldirocks (AUS) by Marscay (AUS)
1 - 11 Race 6  Geraldton TC  2nd: Red Epic, 3rd: Arabian Riches  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Geraldton Visitor Centre H.
Trainer: 1:24.83
Prize Money:
A$15,500
AUSRock Tycoon
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Rock Princess (AUS) by Elvstroem (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 8  Pakenham RC  2nd: The Great Bratski, 3rd: Black Sea  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1200m
Sportsbet Elite Avg Games H.
Trainer: 1:15.01
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-03-04
AUSGede
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Rocking Rhonda (AUS) by Redoute's Choice (AUS)
1 - 12 Race 4  Murray Bridge RC  2nd: Monraaj, 3rd: Club Double  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Smedley Tyre Service Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:24.25
Prize Money:
A$17,500
AUSPolanco
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Our Fame (AUS) by Bellotto (USA)
2 - 10 Race 6  VRC  1st: Jumbo Ozaki, 3rd: Battle Torque  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Port Phillip Turf Club H.
Trainer: 1:23.08
Prize Money:
A$50,000
2020-03-03
AUSDesign Rouge
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Mirage Rouge (AUS) by West Point (AUS)
1 - 6 Race 6  Ballarat TC  2nd: Crowned Lizzie, 3rd: Ocean Knight  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1100m
Hygain Winners Choice H.
Trainer: 1:04.50
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSTycoon Anna
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Wily Carol (AUS) by Lion Hunter (AUS)
3 - 13 Race 7  Clarence River JC  1st: Wookiee, 2nd: Montez  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1206m
Happy 21st Jordan Newman H.
Trainer: 1:09.98
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-03-01
AUSMedia Baron
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Silentium (AUS) by Fimiston (AUS)
2 - 12 Race 8  Esperance Bay TC  1st: Push to Pass, 3rd: Superior Smile  Time: Good(4)  Track: 2015m
Esperance Cup
Trainer: 2:05.88
Prize Money:
A$70,000
AUSRegal Bellarina
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Fanciful Bella (AUS) by Bellotto (USA)
3 - 11 Race 2  Wangaratta TC  1st: Rising Thunder, 2nd: Single Crown  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Wangaratta Chronicle Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:24.07
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSWritten Advice
3yo f Written Tycoon (AUS) - Deeming (AUS) by Nadeem (AUS)
3 - 9 Race 3  Wangaratta TC  1st: Contrition, 2nd: Pittsburgh  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1590m
Wangaratta Grand H.
Trainer: 1:36.62
Prize Money:
A$35,000
HKMenaggio
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Remy (NZ) by Centaine (AUS)
3 - 14 Race 5  HKJC  1st: Ever Laugh, 2nd: Sonic Fighter  Time: Good  Track: 1600m
Shek Yam H.
Trainer: 1:35.51
Prize Money:
HK$967,000
2020-02-29
AUSCalipari
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Peppie (AUS) by Danehill (USA)
3 - 10 Race 2  Newcastle JC  1st: Gidgee Guy, 2nd: Lesage  Time: Good(4)  Track: 900m
All Steel Sheds & Construction H.
Trainer: 0:50.47
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSIllustrious Tycoon
5yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Illustre (NZ) by Pentire (GB)
3 - 12 Race 6  Perth Racing  1st: Regal Counsel, 2nd: Cryptic Love  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1200m
Kirin Megumi H.
Trainer: 1:10.71
Prize Money:
A$70,000
AUSBenatari
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - We Belong (AUS) by Reset (AUS)
2 - 13 Race 5  Wangaratta TC  1st: Riverdance Lad, 3rd: Bay of Faith  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1170m
Mulwala Water Ski Club H.
Trainer: 1:09.89
Prize Money:
A$22,000
MALBlack Mamba
8yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dipping (NZ) by Straight Strike (USA)
3 - 11 Race 9  Selangor TC  1st: Baadshah, 2nd: O'Reilly Bay  Time: GOOD  Track: 1600m
Class 4 H.
Trainer: 1:36.19
Prize Money:
Rgt.34,000
2020-02-28
AUSCrafty Tycoon
7yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Goldcraft (AUS) by Honours List (IRE)
2 - 7 Race 6  ATC  1st: Knickpoint, 3rd: Isorich  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1250m
Mirvac H.
Trainer: 1:13.55
Prize Money:
A$44,500
AUSCartland
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Verkko (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS)
3 - 11 Race 6  Kilcoy RC  1st: Commandeering, 2nd: Freefica  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 800m
Great Northern H.
Trainer: 0:45.87
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSSovereign Legend
3yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Danrego (AUS) by Danzero (AUS)
1 - 6 Race 2  MVRC  2nd: Bayvista, 3rd: North Trek  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Midway Concrete Kingdom Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.06
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSDivine Mr Tycoon
4yo g Written Tycoon (AUS) - Divine Princess (AUS) by General Nediym (AUS)
1 - 8 Race 6  MVRC  2nd: Lauchetti, 3rd: Grandview Avenue  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Daemco Sprint Final H.
Trainer: 1:11.30
Prize Money:
A$114,000
AUSElegant Tycoon
4yo m Written Tycoon (AUS) - Jalouse (AUS) by Delzao (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 8  Sale TC  2nd: Any Given Bender, 3rd: Praguematist  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1212m
Maffra Cup Raceday H.
Trainer: 1:12.02
Prize Money:
A$22,000