Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,668,040
09/10594134118113,412,457
10/118865512213 (1)9 (6)7,379,797
11/12134104812555 (3)13 (7)10,504,673
12/1310683652133 (1)7 (3)7,939,867
13/148265521756 (4)14 (5)9,533,556
14/159378651675 (1)8 (3)8,913,514
15/161237535511 (1)4 (4)3,696,873
16/17127132300325,665
Totals901596441143928 (14)66 (32)59,374,442

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21976421967 (4)13 (6)50,489
34882635342412 (6)17 (8)31,165
44583323791916 (7)36 (18)74,715

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3232513189018 (7)43 (16)129,765
Fillies2731903654910 (7)23 (16)63,958

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m387140352855524,168
1001 - 1200m5572936261117 (10)40 (21)52,252
1201 - 1400m432178473409 (7)12 (9)28,197
1401 - 1600m25083231215 (2)6 (2)18,761
1601 - 1800m1273415462223,719
1801 - 2000m6516517006,904
2001 - 2200m5212717119,816
2201 - 2400m14212004,486
> 2400m3000003,710

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (314)1040000
Totals85117131(1)1(1)288,267

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (13)25711813711806(3)7(3)6,939,857
Totals5574099462131626(13)64(31)47,480,719

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,852,079
201920660620785(1)5(1)5,283,175
Totals59644110705143928(14)66(32)59,374,442

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5574099462131626(13)64(31)47,480,719
Hong Kong161351443119,944,981
Singapore1791932100985,046
New Zealand85117131(1)1(1)288,267
Korea2231500260,425
Macau531251000234,164
Malaysia751561600169,887
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines229313000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals59644110705143928(14)66(32)59,374,442