Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,660,259
09/10594134118113,410,757
10/118865512183 (1)9 (6)7,337,261
11/12134104812505 (3)13 (7)10,395,548
12/1310683652013 (1)7 (3)7,431,588
13/148265491574 (3)11 (4)8,880,346
14/159377621314 (1)5 (2)5,376,247
15/161235422341 (1)4 (4)2,969,578
Totals774561420134525 (13)60 (30)53,461,584

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21846220937 (4)13 (6)52,287
34652515240812 (6)17 (8)31,261
44453094284411 (5)30 (16)65,853

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3062353682316 (7)40 (16)121,758
Fillies255185305229 (6)20 (14)63,544

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m362132362685524,320
1001 - 1200m5252816056915 (10)36 (20)51,308
1201 - 1400m409167473239 (7)12 (9)28,115
1401 - 1600m23879261124 (1)5 (1)15,743
1601 - 1800m1193017421113,472
1801 - 2000m5913714006,879
2001 - 2200m4711516118,479
2201 - 2400m13111004,381
> 2400m3000003,710

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (278)1010000
Totals85114131(1)1(1)288,267

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (13)20370689912(1)2(1)3,157,897
Totals5243918780122724(12)59(29)43,698,759

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201830716019822547(3)10(6)11,222,396
Totals5614209955134525(13)60(30)53,461,584

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5243918780122724(12)59(29)43,698,759
Hong Kong161248640007,956,861
Singapore1381842000900,776
New Zealand85114131(1)1(1)288,267
Macau531251000234,164
Korea2128400205,090
Malaysia551371600166,714
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines228713000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals5614209955134525(13)60(30)53,461,584