Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,682,991
09/10594134118113,417,227
10/118865512263 (1)9 (6)7,501,184
11/12134105812635 (3)13 (7)10,686,974
12/1310683662363 (1)7 (3)8,634,768
13/148265542106 (5)15 (6)10,636,876
14/159380682286 (3)13 (7)12,814,011
15/1612396671582 (2)6 (6)7,652,286
16/17126773961222,953,330
17/1816336101111745,885
Totals1063720526174733 (18)77 (39)72,725,532

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
225578291138 (4)14 (6)43,638
35733185950614 (6)19 (8)32,289
454739349112818 (11)44 (25)78,787

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts39229642108622 (9)50 (19)129,865
Fillies3282304166111 (9)27 (20)66,520

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m461168373365524,383
1001 - 1200m6683487674120 (12)46 (25)52,292
1201 - 1400m5212204841912 (9)16 (12)29,963
1401 - 1600m30899311476 (2)7 (2)18,679
1601 - 1800m1534116542221,301
1801 - 2000m75206230012,419
2001 - 2200m66159231113,425
2201 - 2400m18324005,045
> 2400m5000004,568

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (309)205000951
19/20 (149)431630032,449
Totals128134161(1)1(1)321,667

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,405
18/19 (7)29415019452556(5)10(6)10,413,775
19/20 (13)30613916012116(2)8(4)8,549,113
Totals67148811637160231(17)75(38)59,504,078

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,854,407
201933916822382829(5)13(7)14,187,068
2020250798081043(1)3(1)4,444,869
Totals72052613131174733(18)77(39)72,725,532

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia67148811637160231(17)75(38)59,504,078
Hong Kong2213579431110,486,858
Singapore191324830001,553,092
New Zealand128134161(1)1(1)321,667
Macau751331300314,658
Korea2238500306,705
Malaysia872382200227,521
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines2211014000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals72052613131174733(18)77(39)72,725,532