Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,682,271
09/10594134118113,413,857
10/118865512243 (1)9 (6)7,472,219
11/12134105812605 (3)13 (7)10,643,621
12/1310683662323 (1)7 (3)8,532,681
13/148265542086 (5)15 (6)10,576,110
14/159380672135 (3)12 (7)11,997,090
15/1612395631222 (2)5 (5)6,242,181
16/17126612841222,135,657
17/18163184500343,840
Totals1063685504165931 (18)74 (38)69,039,527

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
223772261077 (4)13 (6)45,256
35553075648614 (6)19 (8)31,862
454237549106617 (11)42 (24)74,964

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts37128140101920 (9)48 (19)130,433
Fillies3142233664011 (9)26 (19)65,761

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m440162353245524,557
1001 - 1200m6293336870319 (12)44 (24)52,834
1201 - 1400m4982104639812 (9)16 (12)29,733
1401 - 1600m28993251365 (2)6 (2)18,294
1601 - 1800m1453816512222,036
1801 - 2000m71196200010,492
2001 - 2200m59157231114,528
2201 - 2400m18334005,045
> 2400m4000004,830

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (309)205000951
19/20 (153)321120021,651
Totals117129151(1)1(1)310,869

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (7)29415019452556(5)10(6)10,413,775
19/20 (16)261949731274(2)5(3)5,139,209
Totals63846711009151829(17)72(37)56,093,846

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,854,079
201933916822382829(5)13(7)14,186,068
2020102161231600760,192
Totals68550412446165931(18)74(38)69,039,527

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia63846711009151829(17)72(37)56,093,846
Hong Kong2013564431110,421,715
Singapore181323029001,421,480
New Zealand117129151(1)1(1)310,869
Korea2238500306,705
Macau641291100253,961
Malaysia872262200219,998
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines2210714000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals68550412446165931(18)74(38)69,039,527