Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,682,991
09/10594134118113,417,227
10/118865512263 (1)9 (6)7,499,491
11/12134105812625 (3)13 (7)10,670,804
12/1310683662353 (1)7 (3)8,607,503
13/148265542086 (5)15 (6)10,606,005
14/159380682235 (3)12 (7)12,446,729
15/1612396641462 (2)6 (6)7,354,441
16/17126693756222,708,972
17/18163278911608,941
Totals1063703519171932 (18)76 (39)71,603,104

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
224676241118 (4)14 (6)44,678
35643165650114 (6)19 (8)32,370
454638650110717 (11)43 (25)77,574

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts38429240106321 (9)49 (19)130,335
Fillies3192273665611 (9)27 (20)67,568

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m454166353335524,540
1001 - 1200m6523436972720 (12)46 (25)52,989
1201 - 1400m5092184941412 (9)16 (12)30,185
1401 - 1600m29996291435 (2)6 (2)18,540
1601 - 1800m1514116542221,554
1801 - 2000m75207210010,057
2001 - 2200m651510231113,580
2201 - 2400m18334005,045
> 2400m5010004,568

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (309)205000951
19/20 (149)431630032,449
Totals128134161(1)1(1)321,667

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (7)29415019452556(5)10(6)10,413,775
19/20 (13)28712613741855(2)7(4)7,510,681
Totals65448111410157630(17)74(38)58,465,318

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,854,079
201933916822382829(5)13(7)14,187,068
202020961570762(1)2(1)3,322,769
Totals70351912893171932(18)76(39)71,603,104

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia65448111410157630(17)74(38)58,465,318
Hong Kong2213572431110,486,858
Singapore191324529001,502,777
New Zealand128134161(1)1(1)321,667
Korea2238500306,705
Macau741321200281,305
Malaysia872382200227,521
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines2211014000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals70351912893171932(18)76(39)71,603,104