Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,669,914
09/10594134118113,413,357
10/118865512213 (1)9 (6)7,393,450
11/12134105812565 (3)13 (7)10,540,973
12/1310683662163 (1)7 (3)8,077,625
13/148265531856 (5)15 (6)10,129,460
14/159378661785 (2)10 (5)10,029,975
15/161237943701 (1)4 (4)4,465,913
16/17127275700653,609
Totals901615455148728 (16)69 (35)62,374,276

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
221167221007 (4)13 (6)48,694
34922734744312 (6)17 (8)32,443
44613373494416 (9)39 (21)78,390

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3342563191618 (9)46 (19)132,257
Fillies2811993357110 (7)23 (16)64,771

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m403145322965524,305
1001 - 1200m5683025863417 (11)42 (23)53,777
1201 - 1400m4471834534810 (8)13 (10)28,971
1401 - 1600m25984221235 (2)6 (2)18,617
1601 - 1800m1323515472223,046
1801 - 2000m6617518007,532
2001 - 2200m55147191111,800
2201 - 2400m14212004,486
> 2400m3000003,710

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (298)205000951
Totals95118131(1)1(1)289,218

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (7)27913817232236(5)10(6)9,480,547
Totals5754239814135926(15)67(34)50,021,409

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,852,079
20192559010231265(3)8(4)8,283,009
Totals61545511108148728(16)69(35)62,374,276

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5754239814135926(15)67(34)50,021,409
Hong Kong1613533431110,192,898
Singapore171020525001,167,225
New Zealand95118131(1)1(1)289,218
Korea2233500275,860
Macau531251000234,164
Malaysia861731700182,549
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines229313000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals61545511108148728(16)69(35)62,374,276