Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,667,009
09/10594134118113,410,757
10/118865512203 (1)9 (6)7,357,011
11/12134104812525 (3)13 (7)10,469,423
12/1310683652063 (1)7 (3)7,703,315
13/148265511665 (4)12 (5)9,169,731
14/159378641545 (1)6 (2)7,910,919
15/161236429431 (1)4 (4)3,396,436
16/1712882300292,055
Totals902580433139827 (14)62 (31)57,376,656

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21926420967 (4)13 (6)51,629
34772585241712 (6)17 (8)31,343
44563253988513 (6)32 (17)71,301

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3122463086217 (7)41 (16)130,498
Fillies2681873653610 (7)21 (15)62,168

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m379137342795524,250
1001 - 1200m5422885959415 (10)36 (20)51,791
1201 - 1400m419173443319 (7)12 (9)28,318
1401 - 1600m24682241175 (2)6 (2)17,809
1601 - 1800m1233316452224,046
1801 - 2000m6314615006,746
2001 - 2200m5211716118,047
2201 - 2400m13111004,381
> 2400m3000003,710

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (302)1040000
Totals85117131(1)1(1)288,267

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (11)23810210631403(2)3(2)5,044,697
Totals5434029154127625(13)60(30)45,585,559

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,852,079
20191413128737113,285,389
Totals58043310372139827(14)62(31)57,376,656

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5434029154127625(13)60(30)45,585,559
Hong Kong161350343119,894,904
Singapore1491892100976,684
New Zealand85117131(1)1(1)288,267
Macau531251000234,164
Korea2130400217,895
Malaysia551471600168,230
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines229313000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals58043310372139827(14)62(31)57,376,656