DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Sire in Japan in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 & 2017. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Japan in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016 & 2017. Sire of 1218 progeny to race, 892 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $569 million, 124 stakes winners, 80 stakes placegetters, inc.




GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m, £10,125, €142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu.

SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m to 2018, €9,100, 865,124,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 529,481,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1.

TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$2,065,000, 129,753,000¥, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Cassiopeia S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2017, 511,310,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice.

SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

SAXON WARRIOR (15c, Galileo, Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1m to 2018, £713,094, €454,080, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Naas Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Times 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m, 413,958,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). Champion Older Mare in Japan in 2017. Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2016-17.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, HK$5,500,000, 186,098,000¥, 17,616,000Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €74,100, 482,975,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Intermediate). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2017, 450,903,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, President of Mongolia Cup, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Principal S., L.

WAGNERIAN (15c, King Kamehameha, Broad Brush). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2018, 360,855,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nojigiku S., 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2.

SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled's Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m to 2018, 195,823,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama New Year S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

DANON PREMIUM (15c, Intikhab, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2017.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2018, 166,513,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3.

DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian's Time, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m to 2017, 416,768,000¥, 14,863,500Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2017, HK$792,000, 359,520,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2017, 181,281,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 2d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant's Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

DANON FANTASY (16f, Not for Sale, Ski Champ). 3 wins at 2 in 2018, 103,417,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3.

STUDY OF MAN (15c, Storm Cat, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m to 2018, €1,027,700, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix As d'Atout, 2d Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2.

DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

JOUR POLAIRE (13f, Helissio, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2018, 232,701,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Shufu S., Hanshin Uzushio S., Kyoto Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2.

FIEREMENT (15c, Green Tune, Noir et Or). 3 wins at 1800m, 3000m in 2018, 178,859,000¥, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3.

KEIAI NAUTIQUE (15c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2018, 176,678,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1.

SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2017, HK$1,369,500, 479,844,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2.

DECIPHER (09c, Dubai Millennium, Danzig). 9 wins from 1800m to 2200m, 420,959,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kaiji S., Hakodate Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Nakayama Rainbow S., 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3.

SATONO NOBLESSE (10c, Tony Bin, Always Run Lucky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 429,515,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Icho S., L, Niigata Shinanogawa Tokubetsu, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Wakaba S., L, 4th Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2.

SUNGRAZER (14c, Deputy Minister, Lord Avie). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2018, HK$1,596,000, 373,803,000¥, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Chushu S., Sapporo Doshin Sports Sho, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

LAST IMPACT (10c, Timber Country, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 443,589,000¥, 2,202,000Dhs, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Shorai S., Kokura Singapore Turf Club Sho, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sumire S., 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

MOUNT ROBSON (13c, Mr. Greeley, Classic Go Go). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 122,212,000¥, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo October S., L, Fukushima TV Open, L.

AMBITIOUS (12c, El Condor Pasa, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$428,250, 272,497,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 2d ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2.

DANON BALLADE (08c, Unbridled, Halo). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 329,076,000¥, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Chukyo Sekigahara S., 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Cassiopeia S., L, 3d Tokyo Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Kokura Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 4th Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3.

WORLD ACE (09c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$75,000, HK$1,311,000, 228,423,000¥, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

SMART ROBIN (08c, Lyphard, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 2600m, 162,415,000¥, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Metropolitan S., L, Kyoto Hiei S., Sapporo Akanko Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Osaka-Hamburg Cup, L.

SHINING LEI (12g, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2017, 135,610,000¥, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2, Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo H.

CANTABILE (15f, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1800m in 2018, 123,901,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Nakayama Flower Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1.

CADENAS (14c, French Deputy, Seattle Slew). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 100,120,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3.

DENIM AND RUBY (10f, King Kamehameha, Nureyev). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 383,688,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1.

HIRABOKU DEEP (10c, Storm Cat, Caro). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2600m, 107,944,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Sapporo Tancho S., 3d Tokyo President of Mongolia Cup, 4th Nakayama December S., L.

SATONO WALKURE (15f, Roi Normand, Falcon Jet). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2018, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2.

ADMIRABLE (14c, Symboli Kris S, Tony Bin). 3 wins at 1800m, 2400m in 2017, 124,071,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

VANQUISH RUN (13c, Galileo, Pennekamp). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, 79,183,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

SATONO RASEN (12g, Intikhab, Caerleon). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, A$28,900, 209,761,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Yonago S., L, 3d Kokura Nikkei Open, L, 4th GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L.

TOUCHING SPEECH (12f, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 114,364,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 2d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

CAMINO TASSAJARA (10c, French Deputy, Caerleon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 85,728,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., L, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Deep Brillante, Tosen Homareboshi, Danon Ballade, Smart Robin, Tosen Ra, etc.