2019-10-13
AUSPercussion
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Wooden Melody (AUS) by Woodman (USA)
3 - 10 Race 3  Coonamble JC  1st: Ayham, 2nd: Sugar Lane  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Brian & Wendy Fletcher H.
Trainer: 1:23.63
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSDebt'n'deficit
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Hiddnah (USA) by Affirmed (USA)
3 - 6 Race 1  Cranbourne TC  1st: Marcada, 2nd: Mr Deadline  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1300m
Wilson Medic One H.
Trainer: 1:19.92
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSFinnick
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Triple Latte (USA) by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)
3 - 10 Race 4  Cranbourne TC  1st: Boomstock, 2nd: Skyfire  Time: Good(4)  Track: 2025m
Lofts Quarries H.
Trainer: 2:08.49
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2019-10-12
AUSFoxlike
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Trumps (AUS) by Catrail (USA)
3 - 10 Race 2  Albury RC  1st: Two Wrongs Dont, 2nd: Rocky High  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Eliza Thompson Cup H.
Trainer: 1:36.03
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSTatcee
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Hides (AUS) by Giant's Causeway (USA)
2 - 7 Race 1  BRC  1st: Sir Barnabus, 3rd: Polemic  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1800m
Solid Ground Landscaping H.
Trainer: 1:50.21
Prize Money:
A$75,000
HKKing's Race
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS) by Elusive Quality (USA)
1 - 14 Race 4  HKJC  2nd: Fun Times, 3rd: Vital Spring  Time: Good  Track: 1400m
Tak Wah H.
Trainer: 1:21.88
Prize Money:
HK$967,000
2019-10-11
AUSShilo Lass
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Simply Fantastic (AUS) by Fantastic Light (USA)
1 - 12 Race 4  Ballarat TC  2nd: Ocean Drive, 3rd: Mallyumkin  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Goldfields Resort Maiden P.
Trainer: 0:59.02
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSChezblack
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 5  Townsville TC  2nd: Media Vita, 3rd: Mercury Bullet  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Carlton & United Breweries P.
Trainer: 0:57.01
Prize Money:
A$17,000
GBPeachey Carnehan (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Zubova (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)
2 - 13 Race 3  Newcastle  1st: Axe Axelrod, 3rd: Kaafy  Time: Standard  Track: 1200m
Cronnie Creative Capture the Good Times Apprentice H.
Trainer: 01:13.51
Prize Money:
£6,093
2019-10-10
AUSAesop's Fable
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Mallard (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)
1 - 10 Race 6  Wyong RC  2nd: City of Love, 3rd: Brigid of Kildare  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Legrand Aust H.
Trainer: 1:37.82
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2019-10-09
AUSVictory Liner
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Call Me Paris (AUS) by Hotel Grand (AUS)
3 - 7 Race 6  Ipswich TC  1st: Purroni, 2nd: First Dawn  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Schweppes Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:11.40
Prize Money:
A$27,500
2019-10-08
USAThe Curt Fox (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Regal Curtsy (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)
2 - 6 Race 6  Presque Isle Downs  1st: Namarunu, 3rd: Ault  Time: Fast  Track: 1700m
Starter Optional Claiming
Trainer: 1:43.51
Prize Money:
US$21,286
2019-10-07
AUSInto the Abyss
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Moonboat (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
1 - 5 Race 3  ATC  2nd: Our Winnie, 3rd: Keiai Tsubaki  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1400m
Kia H.
Trainer: 1:24.53
Prize Money:
A$60,000
2019-10-06
AUSTerindah
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Toast of the Coast (AUS) by Rory's Jester (AUS)
2 - 8 Race 5  Bairnsdale RC  1st: Muswellbrook, 3rd: No Nonsense Ned  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Win TV Tesbury Jack H.
Trainer: 1:11.08
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2019-10-05
AUSMay I Say
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Magsaya (AUS) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
3 - 10 Race 3  Eidsvold PRC  1st: Beauty Secrets, 2nd: Ourlastpenny  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1350m
Past Members Memorial Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:20.54
Prize Money:
A$8,000
AUSLangkawi
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Bikini Star (AUS) by Starcraft (NZ)
1 - 7 Race 3  Jamestown RC  2nd: Austin Raider, 3rd: Pint's Punch  Time: Firm(2)  Track: 1340m
Redden Bros Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:18.77
Prize Money:
A$6,000
AUSPercussion
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Wooden Melody (AUS) by Woodman (USA)
1 - 7 Race 5  Mudgee DRC  2nd: Whispadah, 3rd: Precious Arli  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
McGrath Foundation Community H.
Trainer: 1:25.41
Prize Money:
A$8,000
AUSFoxlike
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Trumps (AUS) by Catrail (USA)
2 - 7 Race 3  Murrumbidgee TC  1st: Takissacod, 3rd: Quiet Lucky  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Big Steel H.
Trainer: 1:37.78
Prize Money:
A$12,000
MACLuen on Steed
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Bondarenko (NZ) by Pins (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 1  Macau JC   2nd: My Golden Boy, 3rd: Fully Realised  Time: GOOD TO FIRM  Track: 1200m
Hollywood Park H.
Trainer: 1:09.4
Prize Money:
M$190,000
SAFInfamous Fox
5yo h Foxwedge (AUS) - French (AUS) by Nadeem (AUS)
3 - 13 Race 7  Turffontein  1st: Prince of Kahal, 2nd: Chijmes  Time: Good  Track: 1450m
Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2
Trainer: 1:28.88
Prize Money:
R350,000
2019-10-04
AUSWild Vixen
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Amy's Glen (AUS) by Shamardal (USA)
1 - 10 Race 1  Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC  2nd: Librate, 3rd: Alcides  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1450m
Bet365 Odds Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:29.04
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSAristocratic Miss
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Golden Pedigree (AUS) by Gold Brose (AUS)
1 - 8 Race 6  MVRC  2nd: I Boogi, 3rd: Extreme Bliss  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Blossom Rose Cider H.
Trainer: 1:38.72
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSRaiden
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
2 - 8 Race 6  SCTC  1st: Spirit's Choice, 3rd: Wudang Blade  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1000m
Perry's Sunshine Coast Event H.
Trainer: 0:57.44
Prize Money:
A$30,000
MACEastern Paradise
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Coco Sovelda (AUS) by Warring Nations (USA)
2 - 9 Race 5  Macau JC   1st: Garlic and Chili, 3rd: Siskiyou  Time: NORMAL WATERING  Track: 1510m
Arlington Park H.
Trainer: 1:35.7
Prize Money:
M$286,150
MACCorner Store - Full Score (Mac.)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - De Lollies (AUS) by Dehere (USA)
2 - 12 Race 6  Macau JC   1st: Hugo and Barry, 3rd: Chinese Hero  Time: NORMAL WATERING  Track: 1350m
Belmont Park H.
Trainer: 1:25.4
Prize Money:
M$200,000
2019-10-03
GBDesert Fox (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Snow Moccasin (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)
2 - 10 Race 6  Chelmsford City  1st: Kingsley Klarion, 3rd: Gottardo  Time: Standard  Track: 1200m
Bet Toteswinger at Totesport.com H.
Trainer: 01:12.15
Prize Money:
£9,615
2019-10-01
AUSFoxy Feline
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Purrstring (AUS) by Purrealist (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 3  Townsville TC  1st: Chezblack, 3rd: Double Denman  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Hygain P.
Trainer: 0:56.88
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSChezblack
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 3  Townsville TC  2nd: Foxy Feline, 3rd: Double Denman  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Hygain P.
Trainer: 0:56.88
Prize Money:
A$17,000
2019-09-30
AUSDebt'n'deficit
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Hiddnah (USA) by Affirmed (USA)
1 - 11 Race 2  Geelong RC  2nd: Red Rossini, 3rd: Kumo Sun  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1235m
Bet365 Odds Drift Protection Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:13.82
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSDafox
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Damodah (AUS) by Maizcay (AUS)
1 - 11 Race 2  Northam RC  2nd: Miss Flamboyance, 3rd: Indian Chant  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Triple M Avon Valley Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:36.70
Prize Money:
A$19,800
2019-09-29
AUSElisavet
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Cruise Control (AUS) by Sebring (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 5  Devonport RC  2nd: We Need a Star, 3rd: Jophiel  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1350m
Thai Imperial Latrobe Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:23.32
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSBarbie's Fox
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - So Barbie Says (AUS) by Kenvain (AUS)
3 - 15 Race 6  MRC  1st: Acting, 2nd: Southbank  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2
Trainer: 1:23.94
Prize Money:
A$251,000
2019-09-28
AUSDyslexic
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Easy to Read (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
3 - 7 Race 5  ATC  1st: Mizzy, 2nd: Champagne Cuddles  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1400m
Golden Pendant, Gr.2
Trainer: 1:22.58
Prize Money:
A$400,000
AUSPercussion
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Wooden Melody (AUS) by Woodman (USA)
3 - 9 Race 5  Grenfell JC  1st: Cryfowl, 2nd: Sam  Time: Firm(1)  Track: 1400m
Loaded Dog H.
Trainer: 1:23.23
Prize Money:
A$10,000
2019-09-27
AUSAesop's Fable
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Mallard (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)
1 - 7 Race 3  Goulburn DRC  2nd: Magpie, 3rd: Fight the Knead  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1500m
David Alt Electrical H.
Trainer: 1:31.95
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSVillami
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Galapagos Girl (AUS) by Dehere (USA)
3 - 13 Race 5  MVRC  1st: Loving Gaby, 2nd: Exhilarates  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Scarborough S., Gr.3
Trainer: 1:10.90
Prize Money:
A$160,000
AUSZorro Feminino
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Shekinaar (AUS) by Foxhound (USA)
2 - 7 Race 2  Twin Hills RC  1st: Terminate, 3rd: Otto's Brother  Time: Good(3)  Track: 800m
Robert O'Sullivan Family H.
Trainer: 0:44.30
Prize Money:
A$9,450
GBData Protection (GB)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Midnight Sky (GB) by Desert Prince (IRE)
1 - 7 Race 7  Newmarket  2nd: Escape the City, 3rd: First Flight  Time: Good  Track: 1800m
Shadwell Farm H.
Trainer: 01:51.14
Prize Money:
£50,000
SINSalamence
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Infinito (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
3 - 12 Race 6  Singapore TC  1st: Per Inpower, 2nd: Shadonte  Time: Good  Track: 1400m
Class 3 H.
Trainer: 1:21.76
Prize Money:
S$70,000
2019-09-26
AUSFoxy Rocket
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Mondeuse (AUS) by New Approach (IRE)
2 - 11 Race 2  Hawkesbury RC  1st: All Over Magic, 3rd: Beaurama  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1300m
Great Northern Prov & Ctry Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:18.21
Prize Money:
A$34,300
2019-09-25
AUSVictory Liner
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Call Me Paris (AUS) by Hotel Grand (AUS)
2 - 9 Race 2  BRC  1st: Divine Decadence, 3rd: Telecom Danewin  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1200m
Memberships Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:11.40
Prize Money:
A$27,500
HKGentle Breeze
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Marjorie (AUS) by Langfuhr (CAN)
1 - 12 Race 6  HKJC  2nd: Frustrated, 3rd: Super Junior  Time: Good  Track: 1000m
Shum Wan H.
Trainer: 0:57.44
Prize Money:
HK$1,450,000
2019-09-24
AUSOur Foxwedge (NZ)
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Eden Valley (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
3 - 11 Race 10  Moe RC  1st: Aladaala, 2nd: Booze Free  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1217m
Ladbrokes H.
Trainer: 1:15.98
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2019-09-23
GBPeachey Carnehan (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Zubova (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)
1 - 13 Race 7  Leicester  2nd: Tobeeornottobee, 3rd: Puchita  Time: Good to Firm (Good in places)  Track: 1400m
Racing Excellence Hands and Heels Apprentice Series H.
Trainer: 01:22.92
Prize Money:
£5,688
2019-09-22
GBFox Hill (GB)
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Siryena (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)
3 - 10 Race 1  Hamilton  1st: Twentysixthstreet, 2nd: Autumn Flight  Time: Good to Soft  Track: 1205m
Fraser Tool Hire, Tool & Plant Specialists H.
Trainer: 01:14.52
Prize Money:
£10,000
2019-09-21
AUSFoxwedge Phoebe
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Marie Soleil (USA) by Louis Quatorze (USA)
3 - 4 Race 5  Barraba JC  1st: Shaye's Trust, 2nd: Ortez  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1400m
PJK Law Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:24.09
Prize Money:
A$8,000
AUSTatcee
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Hides (AUS) by Giant's Causeway (USA)
1 - 8 Race 4  BRC  2nd: Alpine Dancer, 3rd: Great Danger  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1600m
Mount Franklin P.
Trainer: 1:36.53
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSMay I Say
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Magsaya (AUS) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
2 - 7 Race 1  Gympie TC  1st: See for Yourself, 3rd: El Nino's Choice  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1170m
Jeffery Cuddihy & Joyce Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.02
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSAristocratic Miss
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Golden Pedigree (AUS) by Gold Brose (AUS)
3 - 6 Race 1  MRC  1st: Shared Ambition, 2nd: Firstclass Dreamer  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1800m
Grassroots Sports Mirabel H.
Trainer: 1:52.09
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSFoxlike
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Trumps (AUS) by Catrail (USA)
3 - 12 Race 5  Murrumbidgee TC  1st: Jaytee's the Fox, 2nd: Old Man's Angel  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Aggies Cup
Trainer: 1:38.05
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSJaytee's the Fox
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Peach Tree (AUS) by Bel Esprit (AUS)
1 - 12 Race 5  Murrumbidgee TC  2nd: Old Man's Angel, 3rd: Foxlike  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Aggies Cup
Trainer: 1:38.05
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSDafox
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Damodah (AUS) by Maizcay (AUS)
2 - 9 Race 1  Perth Racing  1st: Sea Maher, 3rd: Dragonflies  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1300m
Belmont Park Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:19.99
Prize Money:
A$30,000
GBFantastic Ms Fox (GB)
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Cracking Lass (IRE) by Whipper (USA)
3 - 13 Race 5  Catterick  1st: Bollin Joan, 2nd: Betty Grable  Time: Good to Firm  Track: 2412m
Constant Security H.
Trainer: 02:34.72
Prize Money:
£20,000
2019-09-19
GBData Protection (GB)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Midnight Sky (GB) by Desert Prince (IRE)
2 - 8 Race 2  Pontefract  1st: Hammer Gun, 3rd: Destroyer  Time: Good to Firm (Good in places)  Track: 1605m
Matty Bown H.
Trainer: 01:42.63
Prize Money:
£9,450
2019-09-18
AUSRaiden
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
2 - 5 Race 4  BRC  1st: Dream Master, 3rd: Goodonya Sonja  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1110m
Shirley White Cup
Trainer: 1:04.38
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSBarbie's Fox
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - So Barbie Says (AUS) by Kenvain (AUS)
3 - 12 Race 6  Cranbourne TC  1st: Eagle Spirit, 1st: Kaplumpich  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1200m
Procon Developments H.
Trainer: 1:12.75
Prize Money:
A$50,000
USAThe Curt Fox (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Regal Curtsy (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)
2 - 6 Race 3  Presque Isle Downs  1st: Town Classic, 3rd: Navy Armed Guard  Time: Fast  Track: 1650m
Allowance Optional Claiming
Trainer: 1:41.21
Prize Money:
US$33,660
2019-09-17
AUSChezblack
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 5  Townsville TC  1st: Mercury Bullet, 3rd: Blazing Steel  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1000m
Hygain H.
Trainer: 0:56.91
Prize Money:
A$17,000
GBFoxy Femme (GB)
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Pusey Street Vale (GB) by Moss Vale (IRE)
2 - 12 Race 6  Chepstow  1st: Bounty Pursuit, 3rd: Danecase  Time: Good (Good to Soft in places)  Track: 1415m
IDC Conveyors Belt & Roller Track H.
Trainer: 01:20.53
Prize Money:
£6,545
2019-09-16
FRCheckpoint Charlie (IRE)
4yo c Foxwedge (AUS) - Guiletta (IRE) by Dalakhani (IRE)
2 - 9 Race 4  Maisons-Laffitte  1st: Mount Popa, 3rd: Galope Americano  Time: Good  Track: 2400m
Prix Val de Loir
Trainer: 2:29.70
Prize Money:
€28,000
2019-09-15
AUSCharleise
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Adio (AUS) by Lonhro (AUS)
1 - 9 Race 2  Geelong RC  2nd: Sandsation, 3rd: Broadwayandfourth  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1218m
Robinson Family Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:12.32
Prize Money:
A$34,300
SLOFadim (GB)
3yo c Foxwedge (AUS) - French Accent (GB) by Elnadim (USA)
3 - 8 Race 4  Bratislava  1st: Van Damme, 2nd: Shades Arrow  Time: Good  Track: 1200m
Hendikep Robinsona Cruso
Trainer:
Prize Money:
€2,600
SLOCrushing Power (GB)
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Chasin' Rainbows (GB) by Piccolo (GB)
1 - 7 Race 5  Bratislava  2nd: Efily, 3rd: Gentleman Jack  Time: Good  Track: 1200m
Tatranská cena spolocnosti K-K METAL
Trainer:
Prize Money:
€7,000