2020-07-12
AUSElisavet
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Cruise Control (AUS) by Sebring (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 7  Devonport RC  1st: Argyle Beach, 3rd: Huon Chief  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1350m
Lending 4 U H.
Trainer: 1:23.02
Prize Money:
A$17,000
HKBocce - Flying Sword (H.K.)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Whiffle (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)
3 - 14 Race 10  HKJC  1st: Private Rocket, 2nd: Alcari  Time: Good  Track: 1400m
Pingwu Spark H.
Trainer: 1:21.50
Prize Money:
HK$1,450,000
2020-07-11
AUSChubascos
2yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Squalls (AUS) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)
3 - 9 Race 5  Toowoomba TC  1st: Simply Fly, 2nd: Blue Harmony  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 870m
K&R Plumbing Supplies Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: 0:52.44
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-07-09
AUSFoxgossip
2yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Gossamer (AUS) by Northern Meteor (AUS)
1 - 11 Race 2  Sale TC  2nd: Ready to Indulge, 3rd: Stoke Lodge  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1423m
Pete's Mounting Yard Roses Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:28.00
Prize Money:
A$31,500
2020-07-08
AUSFoxpack
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) by Deputy Storm (USA)
1 - 9 Race 5  BRC  2nd: Bold Arial, 3rd: Phantom Falcon  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1110m
Village Kitchen Ascot H.
Trainer: 1:04.96
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-07-05
AUSGogh Fox
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Artistique (AUS) by Peintre Celebre (USA)
1 - 13 Race 3  Clarence River JC  2nd: Fu Hao, 2nd: Above the Lot  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1100m
George's Tree Services Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:03.61
Prize Money:
A$21,560
AUSSemifox
2yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Analie's Daughter (AUS) by Floral Dynamite (Aus)
3 - 9 Race 3  SCTC  1st: Nicks, 2nd: Just a Patsy  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1400m
Access Insulation Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: 1:26.47
Prize Money:
A$20,600
AUSSilver Road
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Silvercitymiss (AUS) by High Rolling (AUS)
3 - 9 Race 8  TRC  1st: Stormont, 2nd: My Kingdom  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1600m
Beetle Black Media P/L H.
Trainer: 1:44.55
Prize Money:
A$18,000
HKFox Coach - Enshrined (H.K.) (IRE)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Coachhouse Lady (USA) by Rahy (USA)
2 - 12 Race 6  HKJC  1st: Utopia Life, 3rd: Sky Show  Time: Good  Track: 1200m
Victoria Harbour H.
Trainer: 1:09.39
Prize Money:
HK$1,450,000
2020-07-04
AUSAnother Bit
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Take All of Me (AUS) by Jeune (Gb)
1 - 9 Race 6  Darwin TC  2nd: Silver Melody, 3rd: Divine Red  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1100m
92.3FM Top Country H.
Trainer: 1:03.91
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSMatchfox
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Penny Banger (AUS) by Zedrich (AUS)
2 - 6 Race 5  Mt Isa RC  1st: Writer's Block, 3rd: Show Some Heart  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1200m
Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:14.19
Prize Money:
A$10,000
AUSFoxy Five
2yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Chapter Five (AUS) by Octagonal (NZ)
2 - 10 Race 2  Port Macquarie RC  1st: Stormstarlet, 3rd: Essoess  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1210m
Great Northern Brewing Co Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:16.97
Prize Money:
A$12,000
GBRedrosezorro (GB)
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Garter Star (GB) by Mark of Esteem (IRE)
3 - 14 Race 3  Haydock  1st: Ey Up Its Mick, 2nd: Airglow  Time: Soft  Track: 1207m
Bet365 H.
Trainer: 1:17.47
Prize Money:
£5,400
NZAna Zorra
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Anakalinka (AUS) by Anabaa (USA)
2 - 14 Race 6  Waikato RC  1st: Osaka, 3rd: Moet Molly  Time: Slow(7)  Track: 1200m
Website Angels H.
Trainer: 1:12.69
Prize Money:
NZ$15,000
SAFRun Fox Run
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Victory Cry (AUS) by General Nediym (AUS)
2 - 11 Race 7  Scottsville  1st: Celtic Sea, 3rd: Singforafa  Time: Good  Track: 1200m
South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1
Trainer: 1:07.73
Prize Money:
R325,000
2020-07-02
AUSOur Fox
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Our Emily Mia (AUS) by Reset (AUS)
1 - 7 Race 1  Hawkesbury RC  2nd: Gallant Run, 3rd: Nos Oriens  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1100m
TAB Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:04.22
Prize Money:
A$31,300
2020-07-01
HKExponents
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Sunday Service (AUS) by Sunday Silence (USA)
2 - 12 Race 1  HKJC  1st: Yee Cheong Lucky, 3rd: Corre Rapido  Time: Slow  Track: 1200m
Racing Goes On H.
Trainer: 1:09.77
Prize Money:
HK$725,000
2020-06-30
AUSAbsolutely Foxy
2yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Absolutely Livid (AUS) by Fasliyev (USA)
2 - 8 Race 5  Gosford RC  1st: Vulpine, 3rd: Fifteen Rounds  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1000m
Walker Bros Timber & Building H.
Trainer: 0:59.28
Prize Money:
A$29,070
AUSChezblack
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
2 - 9 Race 5  Mackay TC  1st: I Did it Again, 3rd: Holdin' My Own  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1050m
Starcut Flowers H.
Trainer: 1:01.44
Prize Money:
A$19,000
GBRedrosezorro (GB)
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Garter Star (GB) by Mark of Esteem (IRE)
2 - 9 Race 3  Doncaster  1st: Big Lachie, 3rd: Mutabaahy  Time: Good to Firm  Track: 1209m
Visit Attheraces.com H.
Trainer: 1:12.71
Prize Money:
£5,400
GBBecky Sharp (GB)
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Perfect Practice (GB) by Medicean (GB)
3 - 10 Race 8  Leicester  1st: Lady Elysia, 2nd: Ateescomponent  Time: Good to Firm  Track: 2377m
Queniborough H.
Trainer: 2:30.30
Prize Money:
£4,300
2020-06-28
AUSFoxgossip
2yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Gossamer (AUS) by Northern Meteor (AUS)
2 - 10 Race 3  Ballarat TC  1st: Efflorescence, 3rd: Split Second  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1400m
Eclipse Ford Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: 1:25.48
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSTerindah
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Toast of the Coast (AUS) by Rory's Jester (AUS)
2 - 8 Race 5  Bordertown RC  1st: Olatunji, 3rd: Mavette  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1200m
Bordertown Stone Supplies H.
Trainer: 1:13.25
Prize Money:
A$18,000
AUSAlotafox
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Ultima Carta (AUS) by Choisir (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 3  Cloncurry DRC  2nd: Temerity, 3rd: Seriously Happy  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1000m
Benchmark 45 H.
Trainer: 0:58.25
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSElisavet
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Cruise Control (AUS) by Sebring (AUS)
2 - 13 Race 5  Devonport RC  1st: Barbie's Witness, 3rd: I'm a Floozy  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1150m
Goodstone Group H.
Trainer: 1:09.75
Prize Money:
A$17,000
GBFoxtrot Lady (GB)
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Strictly Dancing (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
3 - 7 Race 6  Windsor  1st: Pogo, 2nd: Urban Icon  Time: Good to Firm (Good in places)  Track: 1637m
Midsummer S., L
Trainer: 1:40.51
Prize Money:
£25,500
2020-06-27
AUSDefiant Dancer
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Ennerdale (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)
1 - 7 Race 3  SAJC  2nd: Angaston, 3rd: Honorable Spirit  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1400m
Schweppes H.
Trainer: 1:25.65
Prize Money:
A$45,000
GBRathbone (GB)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Frequent (GB) by Three Valleys (USA)
3 - 13 Race 3  Newcastle  1st: Glen Shiel, 2nd: Tabdeed  Time: Standard / Slow  Track: 1207m
Betfair Racing Only Bettor H.
Trainer: 1:11.36
Prize Money:
£15,000
2020-06-26
AUSCopper Fox
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - True Malt (AUS) by Elusive Quality (USA)
2 - 10 Race 7  Geelong RC  1st: Our Wind Spirit, 3rd: Design Rouge  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1100m
Shojun Concrete H.
Trainer: 1:05.46
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSAvalene
6yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Avabelle (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
3 - 11 Race 4  Scone RC  1st: The Borough, 2nd: Manseneta  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1600m
Pryde's Easifeed P.
Trainer: 1:37.64
Prize Money:
A$26,460
DENPitch Perfect (GB)
5yo h Foxwedge (AUS) - Alharir (Usa) by Zafonic (USA)
1 - 8 Race 3  Klampenborg  2nd: Tristan Torkdahl, 3rd: Barnaby  Time:   Track: 1400m
H. Klasse 4
Trainer: 1:24.1
Prize Money:
Dkr30,000
2020-06-25
GBFox Hill (GB)
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Siryena (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)
2 - 9 Race 3  Leicester  1st: Case Key, 3rd: My Town Chicago  Time: Good (Good to Firm in places)  Track: 1207m
Frog Island H.
Trainer: 1:10.67
Prize Money:
£5,400
2020-06-24
AUSTatcee
4yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Hides (AUS) by Giant's Causeway (USA)
1 - 9 Race 5  Ipswich TC  2nd: Momentum to Win, 3rd: Scoutabout  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1690m
Sky Racing H.
Trainer: 1:44.04
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSMagic Fox
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Plain Magic (AUS) by Magic Albert (AUS)
3 - 12 Race 7  Ipswich TC  1st: Cloak, 2nd: Chicago O'Brien  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1350m
TAB H.
Trainer: 1:22.43
Prize Money:
A$35,000
HKKing's Race
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS) by Elusive Quality (USA)
3 - 12 Race 1  HKJC  1st: Chikorita, 2nd: Sell My Sole  Time: Good  Track: 1200m
Violet Hill H.
Trainer: 1:09.35
Prize Money:
HK$967,000
USAThe Curt Fox (GB)
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Regal Curtsy (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)
3 - 7 Race 3  Tampa Bay Downs  1st: Sacramento Q, 2nd: Whistle Me Home  Time: Fast  Track: 1650m
Starter Optional Claiming
Trainer: 1:41.72
Prize Money:
US$15,500
2020-06-23
AUSRaiden
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Glowlamp (AUS) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
1 - 7 Race 7  Rockhampton JC  2nd: Master Jamie, 3rd: Spring Creek  Time: Good(4)  Track: 1100m
Rejuvenate Wellness Centre H.
Trainer: 1:03.14
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-06-22
AUSMarried to the Mob
2yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Pfeiffer (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)
1 - 13 Race 2  Scone RC  2nd: The Neon Knight, 3rd: Jaja Chaboogie  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 900m
Schmetzer Racing at Scone Maiden H.
Trainer: 0:52.23
Prize Money:
A$19,600
2020-06-21
AUSSemifox
2yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Analie's Daughter (AUS) by Floral Dynamite (Aus)
2 - 6 Race 1  SCTC  1st: Mandeville Rocker, 3rd: I Am a Beauty  Time: Heavy(8)  Track: 1400m
Apack Commercial 2YO H.
Trainer: 1:26.97
Prize Money:
A$21,000
AUSSilver Road
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Silvercitymiss (AUS) by High Rolling (AUS)
2 - 9 Race 6  TRC  1st: Born Magic, 3rd: Stormont  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1400m
Mills New Norfolk H.
Trainer: 1:29.60
Prize Money:
A$19,500
HKBocce - Flying Sword (H.K.)
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Whiffle (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)
1 - 14 Race 9  HKJC  2nd: Fantastic Show, 3rd: Shallotti  Time: Good  Track: 1400m
Alexandrite H.
Trainer: 1:21.10
Prize Money:
HK$1,450,000
HUNCrushing Power (GB)
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Chasin' Rainbows (GB) by Piccolo (GB)
1 - 6 Race 2  Budapest  2nd: Vain Hope, 3rd: Morita Menantie  Time:   Track: 1200m
Kõbányai Díj
Trainer:
Prize Money:
Ft1,500,000
2020-06-20
AUSReynard
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Bring the Girl (AUS) by Sebring (AUS)
1 - 6 Race 4  Alice Springs TC  2nd: Guardian, 3rd: Miss Hardrock  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1100m
Pepperjack Shiraz Maiden P.
Trainer: 1:03.83
Prize Money:
A$16,500
AUSWalkinshaw
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Permission to Land (Aus) by Fantastic Light (USA)
3 - 9 Race 4  Dalby & Northern Downs JC  1st: Flash Aah, 2nd: Gets Smokin'  Time: Soft(6)  Track: 1400m
Icon Steel H.
Trainer: 1:25.34
Prize Money:
A$17,000
2020-06-19
GBBecky Sharp (GB)
5yo m Foxwedge (AUS) - Perfect Practice (GB) by Medicean (GB)
3 - 9 Race 8  Lingfield  1st: Settle Petal, 2nd: Sea Sister  Time: Standard / Slow  Track: 2414m
Read Andrew Balding on Betway Insider H.
Trainer: 2:37.25
Prize Money:
£4,300
2020-06-18
AUSAbsolutely Foxy
2yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Absolutely Livid (AUS) by Fasliyev (USA)
1 - 8 Race 3  Wyong RC  2nd: Let Me Think, 3rd: Giselle Anne  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1000m
Great Northern Maiden P.
Trainer: 0:58.30
Prize Money:
A$29,070
2020-06-17
AUSIron Curtain
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Silently (AUS) by Anabaa (USA)
3 - 7 Race 7  Darwin TC  1st: The Auditor, 2nd: Count of Essex  Time: Good(3)  Track: 1600m
Bernborough Lunches at Silks H.
Trainer: 1:36.50
Prize Money:
A$17,500
AUSCharleise
3yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Adio (AUS) by Lonhro (AUS)
3 - 8 Race 4  MRC  1st: Grand de Flora, 2nd: Quantum Mechanic  Time: Soft(5)  Track: 1600m
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.
Trainer: 1:40.08
Prize Money:
A$38,400
2020-06-16
AUSSeven Castles
4yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Terrestria (NZ) by Encosta de Lago (AUS)
1 - 10 Race 7  Ballarat TC  2nd: Canelo, 3rd: Garbo  Time: Synthetic  Track: 1200m
Hygain Winners Choice H.
Trainer: 1:12.00
Prize Money:
A$20,000
GBFox Hill (GB)
4yo f Foxwedge (AUS) - Siryena (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)
1 - 11 Race 8  Thirsk  2nd: Almurr, 3rd: Mr Wagyu  Time: Good to Soft (Good in places)  Track: 1207m
Racing Tv Profits Returned to Racing H.
Trainer: 1:10.91
Prize Money:
£4,300
2020-06-15
AUSOur Fox
3yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Our Emily Mia (AUS) by Reset (AUS)
3 - 9 Race 2  Bathurst TC  1st: From the Bush, 2nd: Listen to the Band  Time: Soft(7)  Track: 1200m
Central West Electrical Maiden H.
Trainer: 1:12.01
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSI Am the Fox
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Tellora (AUS) by Elusive Quality (USA)
1 - 12 Race 6  Pakenham RC  2nd: Pachino Boy, 3rd: Cleo's Poet  Time: Synthetic  Track: 2200m
Superior Food Services H.
Trainer: 2:16.70
Prize Money:
A$20,000
GBPeachey Carnehan (GB)
6yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Zubova (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)
1 - 13 Race 2  Chepstow  2nd: Tawaafoq, 3rd: The Golden Cue  Time: Good  Track: 1222m
Pete Smith Specialist Cars Coleford H.
Trainer: 1:11.06
Prize Money:
£4,300
GBMonsieur Fox (GB)
5yo g Foxwedge (AUS) - Demoiselle Bond (GB) by Monsieur Bond (IRE)
3 - 12 Race 6  Kempton  1st: Red Secret, 2nd: Doubly Clever  Time: Standard / Slow  Track: 3216m
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day H.
Trainer: 3:32.19
Prize Money:
£4,300