Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792597 (4)17 (12)10,671,826
20148470441653 (1)3 (1)3,871,889
14/1512210572190466,934,685
2015625224571 (1)1 (1)1,397,576
15/1610286601432 (1)3 (1)5,596,229
20164534204900948,377
16/1782634061222,666,059
17/18923510111 (1)1 (1)603,467
Totals70754934993520 (8)33 (16)32,690,108

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
229784371002 (1)2 (1)12,787
34732327138311 (2)16 (6)25,992
43602035045211 (6)15 (9)46,106

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts260170435095 (1)7 (1)65,650
Fillies2891794342615 (7)26 (15)54,052

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m25272341051 (1)1 (1)15,160
1001 - 1200m436159633068 (3)9 (3)24,853
1201 - 1400m396148622337 (4)7 (4)20,193
1401 - 1600m30484481486 (4)12 (7)17,349
1601 - 1800m1784830631111,438
1801 - 2000m1052716352 (1)2 (1)12,392
2001 - 2200m84141418006,038
2201 - 2400m4010712119,102
> 2400m4899150011,558

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (101)10437500100,946
20/21 (139)3070003,661
Totals2011187281(1)7(5)965,164

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,712,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,369,309
19/20 (36)2069011821444(1)4(1)5,048,088
20/21 (49)84161921800464,860
Totals347227430254911(4)15(8)19,578,759

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,096,208
201933816422232716(3)9(5)9,500,098
20202739313301326(2)6(2)5,537,344
Totals549349765693520(8)33(16)32,690,108

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia347227430254911(4)15(8)19,578,759
Hong Kong181029517003,868,624
Great Britain1236316021662(1)2(1)3,310,594
Macau8816419221,064,090
New Zealand2011187281(1)7(5)965,164
France1051442200940,079
Singapore851481800752,714
U.S.A.43971800631,806
Ireland20712591(1)1(1)556,288
Italy1071702711350,501
South Africa55124262(1)5(1)226,807
Sweden334560074,608
Malaysia625870061,120
U.A.E.211910057,683
Spain424630054,803
Slovakia422570048,508
Greece111420040,499
Turkey111520038,968
Korea101500026,584
Denmark312430015,145
Poland211230012,823
Hungary2151008,140
Germany4070003,724
Czechia1121001,915
Austria101000162
Kazakhstan1040000
Kuwait1020000
Morocco1010000
Saudi Arabia1030000
Totals549349765693520(8)33(16)32,690,108