Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792757 (4)17 (12)11,013,145
20148470441673 (1)3 (1)3,922,313
14/1512210573197467,176,989
2015625225631 (1)1 (1)1,498,426
15/1610287611612 (1)4 (2)6,189,428
201645342053001,004,454
16/1782685198233,948,518
17/18925723301 (1)2 (2)2,003,719
18/1910212110098,180
Totals809589377104520 (8)36 (18)36,855,172

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
230985391012 (1)2 (1)12,608
35092477340212 (3)17 (7)26,905
43942344454212 (6)17 (10)48,895

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts283182475765 (1)8 (2)70,683
Fillies3061954446915 (7)28 (16)55,072

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m27581361241 (1)2 (2)15,636
1001 - 1200m474175733429 (3)10 (3)25,402
1201 - 1400m421156642537 (4)7 (4)20,454
1401 - 1600m33291481667 (5)13 (8)19,949
1601 - 1800m1925032691111,382
1801 - 2000m1172917382 (1)2 (1)12,042
2001 - 2200m95191624006,668
2201 - 2400m4611913119,304
> 2400m48109160013,014

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (101)10437500100,946
20/21 (95)1235340077,114
Totals2613233321(1)7(5)1,038,617

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,712,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,369,309
19/20 (36)2069011821444(1)4(1)5,048,088
20/21 (33)172698521012(1)2(1)4,032,595
Totals379252496263211(4)17(9)23,146,494

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,096,208
201933816422232716(3)9(5)9,500,098
202029712518411986(2)7(2)7,359,471
202116935454442(2)2(2)2,342,937
Totals5893778621104520(8)36(18)36,855,172

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia379252496263211(4)17(9)23,146,494
Hong Kong181033517003,928,030
Great Britain1236417011752(1)2(1)3,423,468
Macau9820124221,223,490
New Zealand2613233321(1)7(5)1,038,617
France1051502200980,416
Singapore951581900779,438
U.S.A.431051900658,999
Ireland20712691(1)1(1)556,288
Italy1171752711352,864
South Africa55140292(1)6(2)275,996
Malaysia726890082,926
Sweden334560074,608
Spain425540069,092
U.A.E.211910057,683
Slovakia422570048,508
Greece111520040,577
Turkey111520038,968
Korea101500026,584
Hungary21620018,357
Denmark312530015,145
Poland211230012,823
Germany4070003,724
Czechia1121001,915
Austria101000162
Bahrain1030000
Kazakhstan1040000
Kuwait2070000
Morocco1010000
Philippines1050000
Saudi Arabia1050000
Totals5893778621104520(8)36(18)36,855,172