Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792437 (4)17 (12)9,980,516
20148470441583 (1)3 (1)3,735,206
14/1512210572176456,175,678
201562512351001,188,944
15/16102835292113,535,186
20164533203700670,126
16/1782372125001,041,487
17/18936110032,325
Totals70848931278315 (5)26 (13)26,359,468

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22717838931112,285
3429209663449 (2)14 (6)24,799
4298168403468 (4)11 (7)41,581

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts230147404143456,438
Fillies2591653836912 (5)22 (13)51,655

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2226234840014,221
1001 - 1200m381140572607 (3)8 (3)23,024
1201 - 1400m358132541985 (3)5 (3)17,572
1401 - 1600m26473411285 (3)10 (6)17,247
1601 - 1800m150402554009,899
1801 - 2000m962315272 (1)2 (1)11,672
2001 - 2200m67111213004,514
2201 - 2400m388710117,680
> 2400m40779009,660

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (114)731630032,699
Totals1710159261(1)7(5)893,256

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,713,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,368,609
19/20 (44)1334142850111,596,653
Totals29319533564378(3)12(7)15,662,764

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,097,208
201933015720942516(2)8(4)8,705,802
Totals489312619778315(5)26(13)26,359,468

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia29319533564378(3)12(7)15,662,764
Great Britain121631391147112,899,891
Hong Kong18819613002,556,069
France1051382200907,550
New Zealand1710159261(1)7(5)893,256
Macau651241511719,301
Singapore851331600671,779
U.S.A.43831600569,961
Ireland17711191(1)1(1)555,847
Italy1071612711346,494
South Africa551062323184,848
Sweden334560074,608
Malaysia524070053,591
U.A.E.211510048,734
Slovakia422270048,508
Spain413820040,381
Turkey111520038,968
Greece11820036,180
Korea101500026,584
Poland211230012,823
Denmark31151004,537
Germany2050002,744
Hungary2020002,135
Czechia1121001,915
Kazakhstan1040000
Morocco1010000
Totals489312619778315(5)26(13)26,359,468