Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792397 (4)17 (12)9,779,696
20148470441573 (1)3 (1)3,708,295
14/1512210570166455,858,571
201562502350001,162,422
15/16102794883113,219,571
20164533183200618,412
16/178230172000872,403
17/1893100001,500
Totals70847229974715 (5)26 (13)25,220,870

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22667741921112,400
3417202643349 (2)14 (6)24,977
4282157423218 (4)11 (7)40,804

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts219142373943456,048
Fillies2531574135312 (5)22 (13)51,171

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2125937790013,743
1001 - 1200m367133592507 (3)8 (3)23,329
1201 - 1400m349126531865 (3)5 (3)17,128
1401 - 1600m25671401235 (3)10 (6)17,211
1601 - 1800m146402554009,549
1801 - 2000m942214252 (1)2 (1)11,140
2001 - 2200m65101012004,408
2201 - 2400m368610118,061
> 2400m37668009,297

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (242)3040000
Totals158147231(1)7(5)860,557

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,713,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,366,109
19/20 (34)102232682711976,903
Totals27918531964148(3)12(7)15,040,514

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,097,208
201930813717972156(2)8(4)7,567,204
Totals472299590074715(5)26(13)25,220,870

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia27918531964148(3)12(7)15,040,514
Great Britain120611344142112,844,917
Hong Kong16817612002,297,983
France1051322200886,731
New Zealand158147231(1)7(5)860,557
Macau651101511675,480
Singapore851271400600,029
U.S.A.43801600564,194
Ireland16710791(1)1(1)548,123
Italy1071602711346,494
South Africa551002323181,715
Sweden334460074,532
Malaysia523670051,879
U.A.E.211310048,734
Slovakia422060044,275
Turkey111520038,968
Spain413520037,946
Greece11510027,597
Korea101500026,584
Poland211130012,823
Denmark31131004,001
Germany2050002,744
Hungary2020002,135
Czechia1121001,915
Kazakhstan1040000
Morocco1010000
Totals472299590074715(5)26(13)25,220,870