Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792497 (4)17 (12)10,263,406
20148470441593 (1)3 (1)3,764,845
14/1512210572180456,495,318
201562522452001,230,389
15/1610284571081 (1)2 (1)4,180,082
20164533204400789,089
16/1782452432001,389,665
17/189291100156,940
Totals70750232182515 (6)27 (14)28,269,734

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22747839931112,606
3440213693559 (2)14 (6)25,042
4321186423779 (5)12 (8)42,982

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts234152414383460,712
Fillies2681694238712 (6)23 (14)52,474

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2306437911 (1)1 (1)15,271
1001 - 1200m395143622697 (3)8 (3)23,641
1201 - 1400m370139572085 (3)5 (3)18,261
1401 - 1600m27576421345 (3)10 (6)17,304
1601 - 1800m1584225570010,323
1801 - 2000m982416292 (1)2 (1)12,035
2001 - 2200m72111214004,904
2201 - 2400m388710117,680
> 2400m458913009,975

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (87)943050096,598
Totals1811173281(1)7(5)957,155

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,713,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,368,609
19/20 (39)1616064276112,621,523
Totals30420135704638(3)12(7)16,687,634

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,097,208
201933716422202716(3)9(5)9,499,236
20201322126222001,116,832
Totals502321658582515(6)27(14)28,269,734

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia30420135704638(3)12(7)16,687,634
Hong Kong18923215003,049,840
Great Britain122631462154113,044,689
New Zealand1811173281(1)7(5)957,155
France1051392200907,550
Macau651361511758,398
Singapore851381800741,287
U.S.A.43881700588,631
Ireland19711591(1)1(1)555,847
Italy1071612711346,494
South Africa55112242(1)4(1)212,429
Sweden334560074,608
U.A.E.211710057,683
Malaysia625070055,084
Spain424230054,060
Slovakia422270048,508
Greece111120040,131
Turkey111520038,968
Korea101500026,584
Poland211230012,823
Denmark31151004,537
Germany2050002,744
Hungary2020002,135
Czechia1121001,915
Kazakhstan1040000
Morocco1010000
Saudi Arabia1010000
Totals502321658582515(6)27(14)28,269,734