Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792567 (4)17 (12)10,590,343
20148470441603 (1)3 (1)3,797,740
14/1512210572187456,808,711
201562522454001,274,431
15/1610286601301 (1)2 (1)5,115,952
20164534204800912,821
16/1782563756222,513,085
17/189231671 (1)1 (1)476,166
Totals70753834289818 (7)30 (15)31,489,249

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22968337992 (1)2 (1)12,747
34512296437911 (2)16 (6)26,923
4337196434209 (5)12 (8)46,214

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts253165404844 (1)5 (1)64,115
Fillies2851774341414 (6)25 (14)53,572

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2466834991 (1)1 (1)15,082
1001 - 1200m422157602978 (3)9 (3)25,034
1201 - 1400m385145592247 (4)7 (4)20,167
1401 - 1600m29682441425 (3)10 (6)17,317
1601 - 1800m173452760009,915
1801 - 2000m1022616332 (1)2 (1)12,369
2001 - 2200m79131216005,670
2201 - 2400m4010712118,953
> 2400m4799150011,519

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
19/20 (99)9436500100,381
Totals1811179281(1)7(5)960,938

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,712,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,369,309
19/20 (36)2038911301364(1)4(1)4,877,195
Totals338220405852311(4)15(8)18,943,006

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,096,208
201933816422222716(3)9(5)9,499,936
202025171955953(1)3(1)4,336,647
Totals538342728089818(7)30(15)31,489,249

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia338220405852311(4)15(8)18,943,006
Hong Kong181028817003,752,353
Great Britain123631528158113,134,990
New Zealand1811179281(1)7(5)960,938
France1051412200922,342
Macau871611811858,350
Singapore851441800749,525
U.S.A.43941700607,088
Ireland20712291(1)1(1)555,847
Italy1071672711349,253
South Africa55120252(1)4(1)220,713
Sweden334560074,608
U.A.E.211910057,683
Malaysia625270055,084
Spain424430054,060
Slovakia422470048,508
Greece111220040,131
Turkey111520038,968
Korea101500026,584
Denmark312030014,816
Poland211230012,823
Hungary2141006,920
Germany3060002,744
Czechia1121001,915
Kazakhstan1040000
Kuwait1020000
Morocco1010000
Saudi Arabia1010000
Totals538342728089818(7)30(15)31,489,249