Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012, Great Britain in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14118104792366 (4)16 (12)9,496,520
20148470441553 (1)3 (1)3,651,877
14/1512210569163455,549,971
201562502349001,061,417
15/16102774473112,870,247
20164533183000587,631
16/1782278800539,489
Totals61546628571414 (5)25 (13)23,757,152

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22657744921112,450
3403192663209 (2)14 (6)24,937
4257147343027 (4)10 (7)40,500

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts217135383793452,746
Fillies2491504333511 (5)21 (13)49,443

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2095736740012,765
1001 - 1200m358131612457 (3)8 (3)23,086
1201 - 1400m339116511724 (3)4 (3)16,108
1401 - 1600m24366401165 (3)10 (6)17,296
1601 - 1800m141402453008,974
1801 - 2000m902214252 (1)2 (1)11,551
2001 - 2200m6491111004,092
2201 - 2400m358710117,398
> 2400m36678009,314

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (164)32831138,954
16/17 (58)622761(1)3(2)274,111
17/18 (50)1044871(1)1(1)283,377
18/19 (59)1146071(1)2(2)264,115
Totals158143231(1)7(5)860,557

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (293)41689700361,935
16/17 (45)12151549853(1)6(4)3,622,421
17/18 (30)178961017155114,713,146
18/19 (30)1969712731403(2)4(3)5,363,909
19/20 (91)57370300109,126
Totals27317329983907(3)11(7)14,170,537

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015901100044,800
201612949479753(2)6(4)2,200,337
201726811914251916(1)7(2)6,311,321
201833916521882665(3)5(3)9,096,908
201929412014681825(2)7(4)6,103,786
Totals466285557171414(5)25(13)23,757,152

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia27317329983907(3)11(7)14,170,537
Great Britain118611276138112,703,880
Hong Kong16716110001,974,237
France1051262200866,205
New Zealand158143231(1)7(5)860,557
Macau631001311606,458
Singapore851221400590,957
Ireland16710791(1)1(1)548,123
U.S.A.43781600547,955
Italy1071572711344,096
South Africa55942323177,018
Sweden334460074,532
Malaysia423270051,879
U.A.E.211310048,734
Turkey111520038,968
Slovakia421850037,964
Spain413520037,946
Greece11510027,597
Korea101400026,584
Poland21830012,544
Denmark31121003,587
Germany1040002,744
Hungary2020002,135
Czechia1121001,915
Kazakhstan1040000
Morocco1010000
Totals466285557171414(5)25(13)23,757,152