FOXWEDGE 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 549 progeny to race, 349 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $32 million, 20 stakes winners, 25 stakes placegetters, inc.




VOLPE VELOCE (13f, Barathea, Bellotto). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$670,500, A$7,000, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., BOP RC Mainfreight Transport S., 2d ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3.

FOXPLAY (13f, El Prado, Theatrical). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,429,510, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au 2YO H., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2.

URBAN FOX (14f, Nashwan, Lyphard). Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2018 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Female in France in 2018 (Int.).5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, £282,787, €204,650, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ascot Breeders Fillies' H., Newmarket TBA Small Breeders 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, October S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Sandown Star S., L.

RUN FOX RUN (15f, General Nediym, Marscay). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, R619,000, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Olympic Duel S., L, Interbet.co.za H., 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1.

ALASSIO (13f, Red Ransom, Chief's Crown). 6 wins to 1400m, A$359,915, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Maurice Rolfe H., Owner Benefits Card H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.

NOIRE (13f, Woodman, Snippets). 7 wins to 1500m, A$694,745, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Owners Benefit Card H., Turf Club H., Australian Turf Club H., PKF Sydney H., Casino Prince at Vinery P., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2.

LUNAR FOX (17c, Malibu Moon, Nureyev). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$200,850, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

FOXTROT LADY (15f, Danehill Dancer, Night Shift). 5 wins to 7f to 2020, £184,092, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365 H., 2d Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d Windsor Midsummer S., L, Redcar 2YO Trophy, L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 4th Windsor Leisure S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L.

INFAMOUS FOX (14c, Nadeem, Kenmare). 9 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2019-20, R790,850, Greyville Convention Centre H., L-3 times, Turffontein Supabets H., Full Dividend No Limits S., Old Mutual H., Kenilworth Interbet.co.za H., Vaal Betting World H., 2d Turffontein Egoli Mile, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Join Us for the Prawn Festival 30 March S., Nolands S.

FOXY HOUSEWIFE (13f, Chester House, Sovereign Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$353,645, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, SCTC M Ackerman Antenna's & TV H., ATC Pro It H., Theraces H., 2d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., Schweppes H., 3d BRC Qld Chinese Jockey Club H., Hotel Beach House H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Legacy Fillies & Mares Classic, L.

BIG ALLOY (14g, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 6 wins from 1050m to 1800m, Macau Derby Trial, L, 2d Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Seoul H., 3d Macau Winter Trophy, L, Macau Derby, L, 4th Macau Spring Trophy H., L.

STELLA VICTORIA (14f, Youthful Legs, Celestial Dancer). 5 wins to 1500m, A$299,070, Qld Tatt's RC Legacy Fillies & Mares Classic, L, BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., Jll Proptech P., Ipswich TC Become a Member H., 2d BRC Just Now H., L, ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H.-twice, 3d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Book Summer Hospitality P., Tab.com.au H.

FOX HALL (13g, Montjeu, Kaapstad). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$256,100, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, James Boag's Premium H., Sale TC Viatek H., 2d Echuca Cup, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Oakbank RC Golding Wines H., 3d VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

SADILLA (14f, Aljabr, Seeking the Gold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, Rome Premio Buontalenta, L, Milan Premio Madonnina, Rome Premio Hula Dancer, 3d Rome Premio Tadolina, L, Milan Premio Madonnina, Premio Bellotta, Premio Maria Sacco, Rome Premio Ceprano, 4th Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L.

KENTUCKY MISS (13f, Deputy Storm, Two Punch). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$194,400, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, ATC TAB More Than Just Winning H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

WILD VIXEN (16f, Shamardal, Scenic). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2019-20, A$125,850, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Money Back Odds H.

FOX SWIFT (14f, Starcraft, Justice Prevails). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$161,730, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Theraces H., MRC Moorookyle Park H.

VILLAMI (16f, Dehere, Century). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2019-20, A$330,450, ATC Fireball S., L, Honours Sebring Sprint 2YO H., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L, 3d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, William Crockett S., L, 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

EXPANSION - SACRED MAGNATE (MAC.) (15g, Torrential, Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m, 1800m to 2019-20, Macau Derby, L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th Macau Guineas, L.

HERTFORD DANCER (14f, Selkirk, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 9½f, 11¾f, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2.

King of Spades (14g, Inchinor, Petong). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1700m to 2019, £1,540, €149,610, Deauville Prix Reconversion Cheval de Course en Cheval de Loisir, Chantilly Prix de la Route du Debat, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Vaureal, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Chaumieres, Chantilly Prix de la Route Longue, Prix de l'Allee Gladiateur, Goodwood Free Month Trial of Racing UK 2YO S., 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix des Caves du Nord.

Star Empire (14c, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f to 2019, US$200,713, 2d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.3, Turfway Park WEBN S., L, 3d Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L.

Aristocratic Miss (15f, Gold Brose, Alzao). 4 wins from 1300m to 2100m to 2019-20, A$391,390, MRC Blue Star Print H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., MVRC Blossom Rose Cider H., 2d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes $101 Odds H., VRC PFD Food Services H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Eugene Gorman H., SAJC Medallion Homes 2YO H., Werribee Cup, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Grassroots Sports Mirabel H., 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

Miss Vixen (14f, Stravinsky, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$363,250, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., Bert Bryant H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Multiverse H., 3d MRC Mypunter.com H., Moorookyle Park H.

Into the Abyss (15f, Encosta de Lago, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$338,610, ATC Hyland Boxing Day Sale 2YO H., Kia H., Newcastle JC Prime7 H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, Geelong RC Breeze Retirement S., L, 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

Dyslexic (14f, Encosta de Lago, Zabeel). 3 wins to 1300m, A$270,290, ATC Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Tipping Competition H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3.

Barbie's Fox (16f, Kenvain, Military Plume). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, A$168,290, MRC Darren Gauci H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Bagot's Cowshed H., Cranbourne TC Procon Developments H.

Foxtrot Liv (16f, Motivator, King's Best). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8¼f to 2019, €97,406, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Naas Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Wedgie (14f, Covetous, Genghiz). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 3d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3.

Volpino (13g, Dane Shadow, Thunder Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$144,885, HK$1,624,625, BRC Merry Christmas H., GCTC Racelandia P., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., HKJC Zhuhai H., Kam Tsin H., HKU Space H., 3d BRC National Storage H., ATC TAB More Than Just Winning H., HKJC Lily H., Lam Tin H.