Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2016, Australia in 2017
His oldest Aust. progeny will be 3YOs in 2021-22

Leading First Season Sire in GB/Ire in 2019.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20171148447902 (1)4 (1)1,266,514
20188547172711292,878
18/195914220087,342
Totals258145661193 (1)5 (1)1,646,734

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
21263728542 (1)3 (1)7,601
398372156226,458
429769001,933

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts693311641110,378
Fillies763319552 (1)4 (1)12,245

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m36911151 (1)1 (1)6,367
1001 - 1200m80312044116,944
1201 - 1400m93222227225,589
1401 - 1600m89161620112,877
1601 - 1800m46588001,170
1801 - 2000m14232001,275
2001 - 2200m1304000198
2201 - 2400m300000162
> 2400m7203001,647

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20/21 (390)1322420086,985
Totals1322420086,985

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20196926305391(1)2(1)705,916
2020121375875833739,613
202167181632200201,205
Totals1456610551193(1)5(1)1,646,734

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain9438640722(1)4(1)980,851
Italy17111812311215,112
Ireland14570600121,837
France823140090,557
Australia1322420086,985
Qatar533430054,843
U.S.A.111210036,058
Canada11310025,567
Turkey11410010,907
Greece22133009,564
Spain1131005,360
Germany1070004,057
Singapore1070002,093
Czechia1111001,346
Poland101000814
Bahrain103000459
South Africa101000256
Russia11110068
Hong Kong1070000
Kazakhstan1010000
Kuwait1070000
Saudi Arabia1030000
Slovakia1010000
Totals1456610551193(1)5(1)1,646,734