Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2016, Australia in 2017
His oldest Aust. progeny will be 2YOs in 2020-21

Leading First Season Sire in GB/Ire in 2019.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20171148340711 (1)3 (1)1,925,470
201884295600124,663
Totals19811245771 (1)3 (1)2,050,133

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2983024441 (1)2 (1)14,032
372221733119,375

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts552214360015,903
Fillies572313411 (1)3 (1)20,622

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2898141 (1)1 (1)10,832
1001 - 1200m592113301111,333
1201 - 1400m711721191110,575
1401 - 1600m678169003,757
1601 - 1800m31375002,075
1801 - 2000m1003000592
2001 - 2200m1004000317
2201 - 2400m1000000
> 2400m401000550

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20196926305391(1)2(1)1,281,409
2020101263613811768,724
Totals11245666771(1)3(1)2,050,133

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Great Britain8228442491(1)3(1)1,448,626
Italy1481141500229,847
Ireland11444400151,333
France6225400110,307
U.S.A.11710051,354
Qatar211210037,813
Greece22820013,329
Germany1050003,668
Poland1010001,463
Singapore1030001,430
Canada102000840
Russia111100123
Kazakhstan1010000
Slovakia1010000
Totals11245666771(1)3(1)2,050,133