CABLE BAY 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3. He entered stud in GB in 2016. His oldest progeny are 3YOs. He entered stud in Aust. in 2017. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 2YOs. Leading First Season Sire in GB/Ire in 2019.. Sire of 112 progeny to race, 45 winners (40.0%), earnings of over $2.0 million, 1 stakes winner, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




LIBERTY BEACH (17f, Avonbridge, Elusive Quality). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 6f to 2020, £206,708, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Sandown Dragon S., L, Beverley Hilary Needler Trophy 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

Separate (17f, Gulch, Deputy Minister). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d Newmarket Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery H., Windsor Longines Irish Champions Weekend 2YO Fillies' S., Newbury West Berkshire Brewery 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L.

Ropey Guest (17c, Oratorio, Pivotal). Winner at 7f in 2020, 2d Newmarket Horris Hill S., Gr.3, 3d York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, 4th Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3.

Jouska (17f, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 2 in 2019, Sandown British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, 3d Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury St Hugh's S., L.

Visayas (17f, Polar Falcon, Secreto). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2020, Rome Premio Polar Prince, Premio Sinni, Premio Batavia, Premio Amur, 2d Milan Premio Eupili, L, Premio Nogara, L, Premio BBAG, Premio dell'Avvenire, 3d Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L.

Belle Anglaise (17f, Royal Academy, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, 3d Hannover Pool & the Gang Cup, L.

Laneqash (18c, Shamardal, Grand Lodge). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L.

Isabeau (17f, Pivotal, Anabaa). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Curragh S., L, 3d Tipperary S., L.

Schroders Mistake (17f, Spectrum, Selkirk). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Curragh Legacy S., L, 3d Curragh Sprint S., L, Navan Abergwaun S., L.

Tomfre (17c, Pastoral Pursuits, Primo Dominie). 4 wins at 2 in 2019, Newmarket Dubai Nursery H., Poppy Nursery H., Black Type Accountancy 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Betway H., Sandown Sutton H.

King's Lynn (17c, Kyllachy, Alzao). Winner at 2 in 2019, £149,600, Doncaster Weatherbys Racing Bank 300000 2YO S.

Electric Ladyland (17f, Thousand Words, Tirol). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 5¼f to 2020, Goodwood Coral Free Bet H., Kempton British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d Lingfield Ladbrokes Home of the Odds Boost H.-twice, 4th Sandown National S., L.

Afficionado (17f, Whywhywhy, Galileo). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020, Deauville Prix des Etalons Shadwell, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Ariston, Deauville Prix d'Avranches.

Glamorous Anna (17f, Elnadim, Air Express). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 5¼f to 2020, Goodwood Mirabeau en Provence H., 3d Chester Sportpesa 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Newbury World Trophy S., Gr.3.

River Nymph (17c, Emperor Fountain, Cragador). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6¼f, 7f to 2020, Newbury Unibet 3 Uniboosts a Day H., Ascot Jack Berry House H., 2d Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Chains Breaker (17c, Nayef, Sharrood). 2 wins at 1800m in 2020, Rome Premio Partenio, 3d Milan Premio Scuderia Ronchetto.

Sopran Chris (17c, Docksider, Night Shift). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2020, Milan Premio Redone, Premio Aicurzio, 3d Milan Premio San Babila.

Bengal Bay (17g, Nayef, Irish River). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2020, Saint-Cloud Prix de Marcq.

Live on Stage (18c, Manduro, Hawk Wing). Winner at 2 in 2020, Rome Premio Toulouse Lautrec, 2d Rome Premio Alberto Giubilo.

London Ela (17f, Dalakhani, Galileo). Winner at 2 in 2019, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna.

Mighty Rock (17f, Rock of Gibraltar, Ogygian). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, 2d Milan Premio Bormio, 3d Rome Premio Saccaroa, Premio Marguerite Vernaut, 4th Milan Premio Coolmore, L, Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L.

Silver Samurai (17c, High Chaparral, Alhaarth). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m to 2020, 2d Haydock Heed Your Hunch at Betway H.

Loveme (17c, Hawk Wing, Alysheba). Winner at 1500m in 2020, 3d Milan Premio Grezzago.

St Ives (17c, Statue of Liberty, Zafonic). Winner at 2 in 2019, 3d York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S.

Chromium (17f, Aussie Rules, Distant Relative). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Newbury Jonathan Portman 2YO Fillies' S.

Flash Henry (17c, Dark Angel, Dixieland Band). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20, 2d Newmarket Black Type Accountancy 2YO S., 3d Goodwood Disciples 2YO S.

Atalis Bay (18c, Holy Roman Emperor, Lahib). 2 wins at 2 in 2020.

Capla Spirit (17g, Compton Place, Ezzoud). 2 wins at 5f, 5¼f in 2020.

Breakfast Club (17c, Exceed and Excel, Common Grounds). 2 wins at 5f in 2020.

Cable Speed (17c, Giant's Causeway, Sure Blade). 2 wins at 1m, 8¾f in 2020.